New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
  1. More Dirty Debutantes Volume 58
  2. Trouble
  3. Deep Inside Dirty Debutantes 25
  4. More Dirty Debutantes Volume 75
  5. More Dirty Debutantes 27
  6. The All New Dirty Debutantes Volume 383 (Disc 2)
  7. The All New Dirty Debutantes Volume 383 (Disc 1)
  8. Deep Inside Dirty Debutantes 21
  9. Deep Inside Dirty Debutantes 20
  10. More Dirty Debutantes Volume 69
Ed Powers
Aliases: Edward Powers, Mark Arnold
Born: 1954-10-25
Age: 59
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Facebook: Facebook Page
Homepage: EdPowers.com
Ed Powers appears in 2190 scenes.
Ed Powers appears in 716 videos.

Ed Powers was born Mark Krinsky on October 25, 1954, and is an American director, producer and actor of hardcore pornographic films. He owns his own production company, Ed Powers Productions.

Powers was born in Brooklyn, New York. He is best known for his Dirty Debutantes series, which features amateur female performers, many never having acted in porn before, performing masturbation, sex with male performers, and occasionally lesbian scenes.

The Dirty Debutantes series has introduced many new actresses like Nadia Nyce and helped those already in the business get noticed. Jamie Gillis was initially a co-producer on the series. Marylin Star's first film was More Dirty Debutantes 30, released in 1994. Leanni Lei's first movie was in 1997 for Powers. She had been inspired to become a pornstar after watching a film starring Mimi Miyagi, who also made her debut with Powers. Aurora Snow's first film waa More Dirty Debutantes 152. In 2001 Sunrise Adams made her debut in More Dirty Debutantes 186. She later referred to the experience of making the film as "nothing I want to remember." Katie Morgan's first scene was in Dirty Debutantes 197. Lisa Sparxxx made her film debut in Dirtier Debutants #4 in 2003. Angelica Costello also made her debut in the series. Felix Vicious made her debut in More Dirty Debutantes 225. Audrey Hollander's first scene was in More Dirty Debutantes 268. In 2005 HIV positive Brooke Ashley returned to the adult industry in Dirty Debutantes 328. She was filmed having sex with her boyfriend Eddie Wood, who is also HIV positive.

Powers used to do a late-night weekend radio talk show in Los Angeles, California, known as Bedtime Stories on 97.1 KLSX, and or KSEX, in which various guests connected with sex in some way, such as swingers, prostitutes, porn stars, etc. appear to talk about sex with Ed, followed by listener call-in segment. His co-host was a young Latina woman named Elizabeth who had performed in a number of Powers' adult films under the pseudonym Bonita. Guests included Bridget Powers. The radio show was rated number one in its time slot. Ed also used to make other movie series called Bus Stop Tales and New Ends. He also appeared in California based pro wrestling promotion, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla to support wrestlers Top Gun Talwar and Hook Bomberry.

In 2008 he released a book about the adult film industry called NAKED. He also produced an accompanying documentary film, also called NAKED, which was produced by photographer Justin Lubin. The film featured adult performers that included Wolf Hudson and Buck Angel.

In 2009 Powers appeared in the film Crank: High Voltage.

Awards

* 1996 AVN Award - 'Reuben Sturman Memorial Award' for Ed Powers.
* 1998 XRCO Award - 'XRCO Hall of Fame'
* AVN Hall of Fame member
* 2001 AVN Award - 'Reuben Sturman Memorial Award' for Ed Powers Productions.
* 2003 AVN Award - 'Best Pro-Am or Amateur Series' for The Real Naturals by Ed Powers Productions

Watch Now

Let me get a taste, Try us, you'll love it
10 Minutes FREE!
Our most popular package
250 Minutes $24.95
Love is in the air, watch the plots
1000 Minutes $86.95
  •  This is a limited, one-time offer.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex.
  •  Includes $5 on talktome.com.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex, a free clip at VideoClips.com, or a free purchased scene.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex or a free Purchased Scene.

Select a plan Number of Minutes Price
10 Minutes
1000 Minutes
515 Minutes
300 Minutes
250 Minutes
200 Minutes
120 Minutes
69 Minutes
25 Minutes
10 Minutes
All Prices Are In US Dollars
Estimate Currency Conversion
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

55 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ed Powers