New here? Get 13 free minutes of watch time:
Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
Chyna
Alias: Joanie Laurer
Years Active: 2003 - 2013
Born: Dec 27th 1970 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Rochester, New York United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 11in
Breast Size: 40DD
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Right Bicep
Piercings: Clit
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Chyna Porn Star Biography

Chyna was a former-professional wrestler turned porn star. She was most well-known for her incredibly muscular frame.

Early Life

Chyna was born Joan Laurer in Rochester, New York as the youngest of three siblings. Her parents separated when she was still young. She lived with her mother and frequently moved through much of her young life. She was a talented student, learning to speak fluent French and German, finishing her high school senior year in Spain, and graduating from the University of Tampa. She originally wanted to pursue a career either in the FBI or DEA, but chose to follow her original love of bodybuilding (which she'd picked up as a teenager).

Pro Wrestling Career

Chyna was often encouraged to make the most of her muscular frame and pursue professional wrestling. She was trained by legendary wrestler Killer Kowalski in Massachusetts. While there, she first met and began dating the man who'd most influence her life, Paul Levesque. Levesque would soon be signed up with wrestling giant WWF as the snobby character of "Triple H". With his assistance, she was hired by WWF as well in 1997, and made her debut as Triple H's bodyguard, Chyna, "The 9th Wonder of the World". She quickly made an impact, both as a member of wrestling's most popular group (D-Generation-X) during its most popular period, and as the most physically intimidating women's wrestler ever seen. She would go on to not only win the Women's Championship, but also be the first woman to enter the Royal Rumble battle royal, and the first and ONLY woman to ever win the company's prestigious Intercontinental Championship. However, she would leave the company under bad terms when her long-time relationship with Triple H was severed. An onscreen romance between he and the boss's daughter, Stephanie McMahon, led to a real-life affair behind Chyna's back. Once it was made public, Chyna was let go from the company, as there was simply no way for her to work peacefully with them any longer.

Adult Film Career

After leaving wrestling, Chyna became a reality star, appearing on shows like VH1's "The Surreal Life". In 2005, the film 1 Night in China, a sex tape featuring her and her boyfriend, fellow professional wreslter Sean "X-Pac" Waltman was released. The film was a massive hit, selling over 100,000 copies, and winning the 2006 AVN Award for Best-Selling Title. The pair followed up with two more sequels. She pursued a further career in porn by releasing her first pro film, Chyna Queen of the Ring, featuring her having sex with various parodies of real-life wrestlers (one of which was Triple H). She'd later work with famed porn-parody director Axel Braun, portraying the She-Hulk in several of his superhero themed films. In 2016, fellow wrestler-turned-porn star Tammy "Sunny" Sytch proposed a joint adult film starring the two of them together.

Search through movies featuring this star:
Title Any

She-Hulk XXX An Axel Braun Parody (Disc 2)

Video: She-Hulk XXX An Axel Braun Parody (Disc 2)
Preview
Release Year: 2013
Premium Title

2014 AVN Award Nominee for Best Parody - Drama.

2014 AVN Award . . .

Studio:

16 Ratings

She-Hulk XXX - An Axel Braun Parody (Disc 1)

Video: She-Hulk XXX - An Axel Braun Parody (Disc 1)
Preview
Release Year: 2013
Premium Title

2014 AVN Award Nominee for Best Parody - Drama.

2014 AVN Award . . .

Studio:

35 Ratings

Adult Insider Vol. 11

Video: Adult Insider Vol. 11
Preview

X3Sixty presents the eleventh volume to the series "Adult Insider".

. . .

Studio:

7 Ratings

Chyna Is Queen Of The Ring

Video: Chyna Is Queen Of The Ring
Preview
Release Year: 2012
Premium Title

2013 AVN Award Nominee for Most Outrageous Sex Scene.


. . .

Studio:

75 Ratings

Avengers XXX - A Porn Parody (Disc 2)

Video: Avengers XXX - A Porn Parody (Disc 2)
Preview
Release Year: 2012
Premium Title

After the extraordinary success of Spider-Man XXX, award-winning director Axel Braun . . .

Studio:

25 Ratings

Avengers XXX - A Porn Parody (Disc 1)

Video: Avengers XXX - A Porn Parody (Disc 1)
Preview
Release Year: 2012
Premium Title

After the extraordinary success of Spider-Man XXX, award-winning director Axel Braun . . .

Studio:

51 Ratings

Sissy Ho: Busted

Video: Sissy Ho: Busted
Preview
Release Year: 2009

Jade and her latest "John" get caught in the alley doing naughty things by officers . . .

Studio:

296 Ratings

Another Night In China (Disc 2)

Video: Another Night In China (Disc 2)
Preview
Release Year: 2009

Feast your eyes on 5 red-hot scenes from Another Night In China. With girls like . . .

Studio:

49 Ratings

Another Night In China (Disc 1)

Video: Another Night In China (Disc 1)
Preview
Release Year: 2009

Chyna is back and boy-oh-boy is she horny! This time she really gets down and dirty . . .

Studio:

104 Ratings

1 Night in China

Video: 1 Night in China
Preview
Release Year: 2004

2006 AVN Award Winner for Best Sellng Title.
You've seen her in the . . .

Studio:

307 Ratings
 

Comments and Reviews for Chyna

No Comments to Show