New here? Get 10 Free Minutes of watch time:
Unlock 190,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
Mallory Rae
Aliases: Mallory Rae Murphy, Mallory Murphy
Years Active: 2009 - 2011
Born: May 20th 1991 / Taurus
Birth Place: Plano, Texas United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 34A
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Tattoos: None
Piercings: Tongue; Both Nipples; Navel
Mallory Rae appears in 38 scenes.
Mallory Rae appears in 44 videos.

Mallory Rae Murphy Porn Star Biography

Mallory Rae Murphy is a retired adult film actress from Texas who entered the industry in 2009 and retired a short two years later. She famously preserved her virginity until her first shoot with Evan Stone.

Early Life

Mallory Rae Murphy was born on June 20, 1991, outside Dallas in Plano, Texas. In the Texas tradition, she was raised as a "pageant girl". At the age of eight she appeared in a commercial for Welch's Grape juice. By her teens, she was doing side work as a bikini model. She was quite active in high school, where she competed in wrestling, was president of the school's market club, and won the state title for her school's debate team. After leaving home, the entrepreneurial pixie tried her hand at stripping (where she first adopted the stage name, "Mallory"). She's stated in interviews that it didn't last long..."I lasted a total of two weeks before I punched a customer square in the face for trying to finger me during some lame Warrant song." (Whether the song in question was "Cherry Pie", or underrated deep cut, "Uncle Tom's Cabin", has not been ascertained as of this writing).

Adult Film Career

Despite having previously worked as a stripper, Mallory had maintained her virginity by the time she came of age. She attributed this to two things; a six year teenage relationship with a devout Mormon boy, and her own parents strict Jewish household. After ending the relationship, Mallory thought it a "good business decision", to enter the adult film industry and lose her virginity on camera. After contacting a producer who jumped at the chance, she personally chose Evan Stone as her partner for the film from a docket of contracted stars. She chose Stone due to their shared hometown (Dallas suburbs) and his resemblance to Fabio, though she later stated she was in over her head. Not in regards to losing her virginity on film, but rather her ignorance of just how big Evan Stone's "equipment" was. Evan Stone would continue to be a frequent collaborator for the rest of her career.

Retirement

In her two years in the industry, Mallory Rae became one of the hottest stars in the industry, including an AVN nomination for Best New Starlet in 2011. She shockingly retired suddenly in August 2011 in an interview. When pressed on why she was leaving the industry, she stated she most valued her control over her own career. After entering as a big star right off the bat, she wanted to leave while on top, rather than lose her popularity and creative control. She has since enrolled in Southern Methodist University in her native Texas, studying for a degree in Psychology. Her ultimate goal is to help troubled and at-risk teens.

Awards

*Nominated - Sex Crimes Best Three-Way Sex Scene (MMF)

*Nominated - 3 Days In June - Best Group Sex Scene

*Nominated - Best New Starlet

Fucked Up Facials 8

Studio:

Video: Fucked Up Facials 8
Preview
Premium Title

Man this just isn’t right, is it? It’s like bringing lambs to the slaughter and . . .


10 Ratings

Size Does Matter

2013Studio:

Video: Size Does Matter
Preview

When you’ve got cock-hungry size queens like Bridgette B. and friends…you better . . .


24 Ratings

The Complete Mommy X-Perience

2014Studio:

Video: The Complete Mommy X-Perience
Preview
Premium Title

Imaginative pornographer Joey Silvera presents “The Complete Mommy X-Perience,” . . .


35 Ratings

Cum Vacuums 3

2013Studio:

Video: Cum Vacuums 3
Preview
Premium Title

In only four scenes, an hours' worth of vacuum sealed cum sucking occurs from over . . .


13 Ratings

Romantic Fantasies

2013Studio:

Video: Romantic Fantasies
Preview
Premium Title

2015 AVN Nominee for Best Vignette Release

What do most women think . . .


23 Ratings

Look At Me

2014Studio:

Video: Look At Me
Preview
Premium Title

Watch what happens when we take two of Vivid's hottest girls and team them up with . . .


15 Ratings

Bikini Warriors

2011Studio:

Video: Bikini Warriors
Preview

There's nothing hotter than chicks with sledgehammers fucking shit up. That's what . . .


17 Ratings

Inside Story

2010Studio:

Video: Inside Story
Preview

Hot ladies! Hollywood! Girls from MUNCIE cut to look like stars!! The Story... Linsey . . .


21 Ratings

New Girls On The Block (Disc 1)

2013Studio:

Video: New Girls On The Block (Disc 1)
Preview

It's extremely hard to believe that Hannah Shaw, Brandy Blair, Cassie Cruz, Eve Evans, . . .


18 Ratings

3 Days In June

2010Studio:

Video: 3 Days In June
Preview

Feature porn! June (Jessica Drake) works as a bartender at Fuego, a club frequented . . .


16 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Mallory Rae

No Comments to Show