Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
D. Wise
Aliases: D Wise, D'Wise, D-Wise
Years Active: 2000 - 2014
Born: Jan 1st 1969 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
D. Wise appears in 70 scenes.
D. Wise appears in 136 videos.

D. Wise’s Porn Star Biography

D. Wise was born in Brooklyn and raised in Queens; he’s a true New Yorker at heart. And like so many of his fellow New Yorkers, Wise grew up dreaming of performing on stage or in front of a camera. After high school, Wise went to university, but before finishing college, he left New York and headed to Los Angeles where he appeared as an extra in the 1990 film House Party. He returned to New York to complete his degree and found a job as a social worker. But after 2 years, his dreams of becoming a famous performer were too much to ignore, and he headed back to California to pursue hip-hop dancing opportunities. Before long, Wise met adult film director Bud Lee who introduced Wise to the San Fernando Valley porn industry.

Career

Wise made his porn debut in 2000 when he was 31 years old. He had since gone on to work in the industry for 14 years, racking up nearly 200 film credits. But before he worked on camera, he worked behind the camera. It wasn’t until a fateful day on set when the male talent didn’t show, that Wise was able to perform on camera for the first time. In order to perform in the industry, actors must first be tested for HIV and STDs. Wise, eager to perform and perhaps anticipating this chance, had the paperwork on him to indicate he had passed the tests. He filled in for the missing actor and after that moment, Wise said in an interview, “the phone just didn’t stop ringing.” Over the years, Wise worked with many of the industry’s most well known production companies, including Kick Ass Pictures, Pure Filth, Multimedia Pictures, West Coast Productions, and many more. And although he no longer resides in LA, choosing his hometown of Brooklyn instead, Wise is still a big player in the porn biz.

Notable Films and Series

Like many of his fellow male talent, Wise has been involved with a number of movie series over the years, often performing in multiple videos within those series. Notable series include Bang My White Tight Ass (Pure Filth) in which he’s performed in 8 movies, Black Attack Gang Bang parts 1-4 (Climax 9), Chasing White Booty parts 2-7 (Multimedia Pictures), and Chix Loving Black Dicks parts 1-7 (Sticky Video). Other notable films for Wise include Yo Mama's a Chocoholic 1 (Anarchy), Mommy Loves Black Dick (Sensational Video), Facial Makeovers (West Coast Productions), and Black Dicks Latin Chicks 6 (Legend Video).

Directorial Debut and Projects

In 2005, Wise stepped back behind the camera, this time to make his directorial debut. He directed about 10 films over the next 8 years, producing content for studios Notorious, Cheeky Pictures, Multimedia Pictures, Shooting Star Video, and Sensational Video. Notable directorial projects include Amateur Hardcore 22 (Notorious), Chasing MILF Booty 3 (Cheeky Pictures), Forty Plus 76: Black Cock Lovin' Cougars (Shooting Star Video), Wives Gone Black 10 (Sensational Video), and the Multimedia Pictures series Chasing White Booty parts 3-7.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Ebony In Ivory Vol. 3

2014Studio:

Video: Ebony In Ivory Vol. 3
Preview

10 Ratings

Homegrown Video is back with “Ebony in Ivory Vol. 3” featuring all the amateur . . .

Amateur Black Cock MILF Whores

2014Studio:

Video: Amateur Black Cock MILF Whores
Preview

12 Ratings

D. Wise is back to his old tricks again as he finds four new horny MILFs that want . . .

Lets Fuck Three Black Guys

Studio:

Video: Lets Fuck Three Black Guys
Preview

7 Ratings

It’s a no-holds-barred orgy fuck-fest between two beautiful and busty women and . . .

Stars:

Black Gangstaz Bitches

Studio:

Video: Black Gangstaz Bitches
Preview

24 Ratings

The best interracial you'll ever see with lots of cum drippin'! Hair-pullin', bootie-smackin' . . .

Amateur Black Cock MILF Whores #2

2014Studio:

Video: Amateur Black Cock MILF Whores #2
Preview

26 Ratings

D. Wise picks up a mature coworker, Cali Houston, who is quite horny and loves black . . .

Bustin That Nut

2013Studio:

Video: Bustin That Nut
Preview

6 Ratings

Chynna Lust takes on Gee Domino in a pussy beatdown. Top Shelf faces Tiger in a rumble . . .

I Just Got Gang Banged

2005Studio:

Video: I Just Got Gang Banged
Preview

39 Ratings

"Next thing I know I'm surrounded by cock!" Do a train on these girls' asses! Watch . . .

L.T.'s Interracial Anal Cougar Hunt

2013Studio:

Video: L.T.'s Interracial Anal Cougar Hunt
Preview

27 Ratings

These horny ass MILFs are out on the prowl for L.T.'s big black cock! When you have . . .

Bang My White Tight Ass 18

2005Studio:

Video: Bang My White Tight Ass 18
Preview

41 Ratings

These white chicks love to get slammed through the backdoor, but not by just any . . .

Suckin' N Jivin'

2005Studio:

Video: Suckin' N Jivin'
Preview

15 Ratings
Premium Title

Black girls sucking big black cock! Shut up and suck, bitch! Yo, if there's one . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 14 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for D. Wise