Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
Harry Reems
Harry ReemsHarry Reems
Alias: Harry Reams
Born: Aug 27th 1947
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Harry Reems appears in 128 scenes.
Harry Reems appears in 114 videos.

Reems served briefly in the Marine Corps before electing to pursue an acting career, principally in off-Broadway theater. Looking for ways to support himself, he began to appear in dozens of short, silent porns, often referred to as "loops," during the early 1970s. He eventually went on to appear in approximately 140 feature-length sexploitation and hardcore films between 1971 and 1989, with “Deep Throat” (1972) and “The Devil in Miss Jones” (1973) being the best known. In 1975, he published a memoir, “Here Comes Harry Reems”, in which he details the early years of his experience as an adult film actor.

Reems's appearance in Deep Throat led to his arrest by FBI agents in New York City in July 1974, and indictment in Memphis, Tennessee in June 1975 on federal charges of conspiracy to distribute obscenity across state lines. He was convicted in April 1976 but his conviction was overturned on appeal in April 1977. The charges against Reems were dropped in August. Reems's defense claimed that he was the first American actor to be prosecuted by the federal government merely for appearing in a film. His successful appeal was handled by attorney Alan Dershowitz.

Harry Reems is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Tina Russell Classics 703 - Porno Star

Studio:

Video: Tina Russell Classics 703 - Porno Star
Preview

6 Ratings

Number 703 from Tina Russell Classics

Henry's dreams come true when porn . . .

A Touch Of Genie (612385423291)

1995Studio:

Video: A Touch Of Genie (612385423291)
Preview

9 Ratings

What do you get when you mix madcap Jewish comedy with the superstars of 70s porn? . . .

Some Kind Of Woman

1986Studio:

Video: Some Kind Of Woman
Preview

63 Ratings

Ginger Lynn has always been Some Kind Of Woman. Now she proves it beyond a shadow . . .

Loose Ends

1985Studio:

Video: Loose Ends
Preview

17 Ratings

Janey Robbins is at it again along with some of the sexiest asses and pipes of the . . .

Society Affairs

1982Studio:

Video: Society Affairs
Preview

131 Ratings

AVN Top 500 and Adam Film World Awards 1983 Winner of Best Film. Society Affairs . . .

Night Prowlers

1985Studio:

Video: Night Prowlers
Preview

36 Ratings

When it gets dark...more than the sun goes down, and the performers in this kinky . . .

Fantasies Unlimited

1985Studio:

Video: Fantasies Unlimited
Preview

20 Ratings

A phone sex service serves up some titillating virtual-reality dates to its clients! . . .

Rub Down

1985Studio:

Video: Rub Down
Preview

35 Ratings

Bixby is a lecherous employer who fires Gail because she refuses to give into his . . .

Flasher

1986Studio:

Video: Flasher
Preview

55 Ratings

Legendary porn director Lasse Braun helms this atmospheric tale of flashers, freaks, . . .

Angel's Revenge

1985Studio:

Video: Angel's Revenge
Preview

14 Ratings

Rare, Hard To Find Title
Sex, lies and intrigue among the . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 12 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Harry Reems


shafttorque says:
 What a guy. Harry, you are missed already. Thanks.