New here? Get 13 free minutes of watch time:
Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
Ava Vincent
Alias: Jewel Valmont
Born: Sep 29th 1975 / Libra
Birth Place: Placerville, CA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Vincent was born in 1975 in the Northern California hamlet of Placerville. After graduating from East Union High School in Manteca, California, she worked at an adult bookstore in Sacramento while planning to study theater in Los Angeles. She became interested in the adult industry and met Samantha Style. Her first film, in which her stage name was Jewel Valmont, was for Seymore Butts in 1998. She began acting as a natural brunette, but began dyeing her hair blonde in 2000. In that year she also changed her stage name to "Ava Vincent" because her fans and employers confused her with by other actresses who had "Jewel" as part of their name: Jessica Jewel, Jewel De'Nyle, etc.

In 2001 Vincent lost about 20 lb. to increase her popularity, possibly helping her to win several adult awards later year. On 2 July 2001 she married John Decker; she wore a China-doll dress at the Las Vegas wedding. In 2002, Vincent and Decker divorced. She later dated Kurt Lockwood.

Vincent was featured on the cover of the August 2001 edition of Penthouse magazine; she was Pet of the Month for the same issue.

In 2005, Vincent secretly entered Hustler TV's "Can You Be A Pornstar?" contest, meant to give unknown actresses a contract and career boost in the form of a reality TV game show. Vincent wore a black wig and adopted the name 'Kat'. She featured in the program's third episode, though her ruse was discovered and she was disqualified before the final votes went in. It was clearly implied that her entry was a joke on her behalf "not a serious attempt to compete for the show's prize".

Search through movies featuring this star:
Title Any

Overtime Volume 87 - Loads of Cum

Video: Overtime Volume 87 - Loads of Cum
Preview
Release Year: 2002

Who knew one would get so filthy getting a bath or shower! This movie shows a bunch . . .

Studio:

22 Ratings

Fries With That Burger?

Video: Fries With That Burger?
Preview
Release Year: 2004

Would you like fries with that burger? Or some tartar for your fish? If you are . . .

Studio:

18 Ratings

Top XXX Models Blonde Edition 2

Video: Top XXX Models Blonde Edition 2
Preview
Release Year: 2001

5 scenes 7 girls! They're back...the most beautiful blondes in adult entertainment . . .

Studio:

7 Ratings

2 Girls & A Guy

Video: 2 Girls & A Guy
Preview
Release Year: 2003

Double the pussy! Double the pleasure! These are sluts who love to share semen. You . . .

Studio:

52 Ratings

Sodomania Slop-Shots 9

Video: Sodomania Slop-Shots 9
Preview

Beautiful, young, horny girls that want to try it all. Fucking, sucking, anal, 3-way, . . .

Studio:

47 Ratings

Can You Be A Pornstar? Episodes 3 & 4

Video: Can You Be A Pornstar? Episodes 3 & 4
Preview

What will 32 sexy girls do to win the toughest competition in Porn? Just about anything! . . .

Studio:

21 Ratings

Cassidey in The Assidey

Video: Cassidey in The Assidey
Preview
Release Year: 2004

Four hours of Cassidey in hot anal action! There's some gash, but a whole lot more . . .

Studio:

43 Ratings

Dip It In My Ass & Stick It In My Mouth

Video: Dip It In My Ass & Stick It In My Mouth
Preview

These 12 scenes will get you totally addicted to the taste of ass! These shocking . . .

Studio:

35 Ratings

Group Sex 3: Let's Party!

Video: Group Sex 3:  Let's Party!
Preview
Release Year: 2004

Nearly Four Hours of Hot Fucking with 14 scenes and more Sexy Stars than you could . . .

Studio:

36 Ratings

Hot Bods & Tail Pipe Volume 13 - The Lingerie Edition

Video: Hot Bods & Tail Pipe Volume 13 - The Lingerie Edition
Preview
Release Year: 2002

The only series that has mulitple girls in each scene! These blonde butts wil DRIVE . . .

Studio:

33 Ratings
1 « Previous 28 29 30 31 32 Next » 35 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ava Vincent

No Comments to Show