New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
The Cybersexual Bible
  1. Time Traveler
Teri Weigel
Aliases: Terri Weigel, Teri Weigle
Born: 1962-02-24
Age: 52
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Ft. Lauderdale, FLUS
Homepage: Teri Weigel
Teri Weigel appears in 132 scenes.
Teri Weigel appears in 133 videos.

Teri Weigel was destined for fame. How she achieved that goal is a remarkable story.

The third of five children, Teri was raised within a devoutly Catholic family in the conservative city of Deerfield Beach, Florida. A natural beauty, she began modeling in her teens, appearing in catalogs for Saks Fifth Avenue and other high-end companies. She later moved to New York and signed with a major modeling agency, which placed her in "Seventeen" magazine and other publications. Modeling gigs in Europe followed. Upon her return to Florida, Teri entered her first beauty contest and was named Miss Deerfield.

As a result of Teri's lingerie work for Saks and others, Playboy Magazine soon came calling. She did some test shots for the magazine, and was asked to become a Centerfold. Teri graced the cover of the November issue, and appeared as the Centerfold in April. Teri found posing nude liberating, and she enjoyed the fame and money that came with being a Playboy Centerfold.

Teri worked for Playboy for a couple of years, producing several well-received videos. But company gigs eventually became fewer and fewer. Worse, Playboy refused to help promote her mainstream television and film work, which ranged from multiple appearances on Fox's "Married With Children" to roles in "Predator 2", "Sacrifice" with Al Pacino, "Marked for Death" with Steven Seagall, "Sunset" with Bruce Willis and James Garner, and cult genre flicks such as "Auntie Lee's Meat Pies" with Karen Black, "Cheerleader Camp" and John Landis's "Innocent Blood".

It quickly became obvious that Teri had outlived her usefulness as a Centerfold, and Playboy unceremoniously kicked her to the curb. (It was the beginning of an acrimonious relationship that continues to this day.) As mainstream jobs became increasingly fewer, Teri finally considered a career in hardcore porn - something no other Playboy Centerfold had ever done (or has done since). Because of this decision, Teri became persona non grata within Playboy, which has gone to extraordinary lengths to squelch her porn career. In one notable example, Hugh Hefner actually called Bob Guccione asking him not to make Teri a Penthouse Pet. As a result, she has appeared only in smaller pictorials.

Wisely capitalizing on her fame and exposure as a Centerfold, Teri quickly became a sensation within the porn industry. She had her breasts enlarged (something she says she did for her own self-esteem, not because she had to) and almost immediately achieved superstar status as a result of her remarkable enthusiasm as a performer. To date she has made nearly 50 adult videos, and recently signed a 12-film deal with a new company. Much of Teri' continued success is a result of her uncanny ability to re-invent herself within an industry infamous for using then tossing aside its talent, and this has kept her in the forefront for nearly a decade.

Over the years Teri has become involved in nearly every aspect of adult entertainment. In addition to making hardcore videos, she has appeared in numerous magazine pictorials, been a regular on the national dance circuit. She has also participated in a number of porn-related Internet ventures, including "Sex Survivor 2000," in which several porn performers were placed in a house and encouraged to have as much sex as possible while subscribers watched. The project ultimately failed (primarily as a result of poor planning on the part of the producers) but the event once again proved Teri's value as a porn princess.

Awards
Teri Weigel is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
2003 Nightmoves Award – Best Feature Dancer/Entertainer
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Time Traveler

2000Studio:

Video: Time Traveler

This ain’t Doctor Who! In the year 2120 a clairvoyant scientist, gleefully played . . .


10 Ratings

Angelique

2003Studio:

Video: Angelique

Angelique (Teri Weigel) is a world renowned artist who has the total package; brains, . . .


11 Ratings

Girls Home Alone 11

2000Studio:

Video: Girls Home Alone 11

Well it's a beautiful day outside and I think I'll call my girlfriends over for a . . .


30 Ratings

Big Mommy Rack (Disc 2)

Studio:

Video: Big Mommy Rack (Disc 2)

Big racks attract. Whether you're big-tit or a small-tit connoisseur, the sight of . . .


32 Ratings

Big Mommy Rack (Disc 1)

Studio:

Video: Big Mommy Rack (Disc 1)

Big racks attract. Whether you're big-tit or a small-tit connoisseur, the sight of . . .


25 Ratings

Hot 40+ Vol. 29

2013Studio:

Video: Hot 40+ Vol. 29

This is the next in the series of HOT 40+! Watch cougars get their pretty pussies . . .


19 Ratings

Cheating Housewives #2

Studio:

Video: Cheating Housewives #2

These lonely housewives are tired of being sexually neglected by their hubbies! So . . .


15 Ratings

No Man's Land - Legends

2002Studio:

Video: No Man's Land - Legends

Video Team presents the legends of girl-girl sex. Ever wonder what it'd be like to . . .


128 Ratings

Can You Be A Pornstar? Episodes 5 & 6

2005Studio:

Video: Can You Be A Pornstar? Episodes 5 & 6

$100,000 and a contract with a major adult studio are the prizes on the hottest XXX . . .


27 Ratings

Jackin' To Jill

2004Studio:

Video: Jackin' To Jill

Jack and Jill go up a hill to drain Jack's balls. Wicked presents 22 full-length . . .


21 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Teri Weigel