Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Head Coeds Society
  2. Brothel For Women (French Language)
  3. Chain Gang
Sharon Kane
Aliases: Sharon Cain, Shirley Wood, Shirley Woods, Mistress Sharon Kane, Sharon Cane, Jennifer Walker
Born: Feb 24th 1956
Birth Place: Ohio, USA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Sharon Kane appears in 316 scenes.
Sharon Kane appears in 457 videos.

Sharon Kane (born in Ohio, U.S.A.) is an American bondage model and pornographic actress. She has appeared in many adult magazines and pornographic movies, in both dominant and submissive roles.

She is a member of both the AVN and XRCO Halls of Fame.

Today Kane works behind the camera as director, production manager, art director and film composer. She wrote the scores for 1997's The Hills Have Bi's and Chi Chi La Rue's Idol in the Sky. She directed and starred in Stairway to Paradise, the movie featured in the book Coming Attractions: The Making of an X-Rated Movie. She is now head of production for Naughty America's gay site Suite 703.

Awards

* 1984 XRCO Award - Best Supporting Actress for Throat - 12 years after
* 1989 XRCO Award - Best Actress for Bodies in Heat - The Sequel
* 1990 AVN Award - Best Actress Video for Bodies in Heat - The Sequel
* 1990 AVN Award - Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Firestorm
* XRCO Hall of Fame Inductee
* AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
* Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame Inductee

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Head Coeds Society

1989Studio:

Video: Head Coeds Society
Preview

15 Ratings

Head Coeds Society is a scorching classic directed by Henri Pachard. It features . . .

Brothel For Women (French Language)

1982Studio:

Video: Brothel For Women (French Language)
Preview

13 Ratings
Premium Title

Elisabeth Bure, Julia Perrin and Cathy Stewart are hard working girls out to satisfy . . .

Chain Gang

1994Studio:

Video: Chain Gang
Preview

19 Ratings

Beatrice Valle, Celeste, Lana Woods, Maeva, Misty Rain, Nikki Sinn and Sharon Kane . . .

Swedish Erotica 0201 - Sheila's Secret

1978Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica 0201 - Sheila's Secret
Preview

4 Ratings

Sharon Kane and Johnnie Keyes light up the screen in a great encounter that continued . . .

Young Girls In Tight Jeans And Deep Trouble

2000Studio:

Video: Young Girls In Tight Jeans And Deep Trouble
Preview

49 Ratings

Have you ever had the fantasy of designing your own X-Rated movie? Well, a veteran . . .

Bedrooms & Boardrooms

1992Studio:

Video: Bedrooms & Boardrooms
Preview

45 Ratings

Lots of masturbation, oral, and actors doing what it takes to get noticed...even . . .

The Best Of Taylor St. Claire

Studio:

Video: The Best Of Taylor St. Claire
Preview

11 Ratings
Premium Title

She's one of the biggest names in the adult entertainment industry - and it's no . . .

Bi Athletes

2000Studio:

Video: Bi Athletes
Preview

24 Ratings

Four balls, 2 cocks, two tits, 1 pussy, 3 assholes. Blow me, blow me, blow me! Rim . . .

The Love Nest

1989Studio:

Video: The Love Nest
Preview

44 Ratings

The high price of urban housing has its erotic consequences! When Rachel Ryan and . . .

Pointers

1990Studio:

Video: Pointers
Preview

9 Ratings

A rare classic that is hard to find anywhere else. These beautiful secret agents . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 46 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Sharon Kane