New here? Get 10 Free Minutes of watch time:
Unlock 190,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
  1. Solo Jerk At Home
  2. Sexy Fleshlight Session In Bed
  3. White Body Stocking
  4. Pornstars Love Trannies #6
  5. Lounge Solo
  6. Night Time
  7. Monstercock: Tranny Takeover
  8. Trans At Play She Exclusive
  9. She-Male Perverts
  10. The True History Of She-Male Cock #4
Venus Lux (Trans)
Venus Lux (Trans)Venus Lux (Trans)Venus Lux (Trans)
Alias: Venus Luxe (Trans)
Years Active: 2012 -
Born: Oct 10th 1990 / Libra
Birth Place: San Francisco, California United States
Gender: Trans
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 10in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Implants: Yes
Venus Lux (Trans) appears in 62 scenes.
Venus Lux (Trans) appears in 53 videos.

Venus Lux’s Porn Star Biography

Venus Lux began appearing in XXX movies in 2012 when she was 22 years old. A statuesque stunner who has taken the porn world by storm since her debut, it might surprise fans to hear that Lux didn’t even begin her transition from male to female until 2009. She began cross dressing for a few weeks before undergoing hormone replacement therapy and breast augmentation surgery. In just 3 short years, she transformed herself into the darling T-Girl that is wowing audiences around the world. Prior to her porn career, Lux worked as an escort, stripper, and bartender. She entered the adult industry after receiving an email from a Kink.com talent scout. Her first scene was for TSPussyHunters.com. She enjoyed it so much that she relocated to Los Angeles to work full time in the biz.

Cover Girl

Lux has had a whirlwind career unlike any other. She immediately stood out among the transsexual stars in the industry and began gracing box covers such as Transsexual Prostitutes 72 (Devil’s Film), Transsexual Cheerleaders 11 (Devil’s Film), America’s Next Top Tranny 17 (Goodfellas Productions), and The Next Shemale Idol 5 (Evil Angel). Lux established herself as an experimental and dynamic performer, willing to work with men, women, and transsexuals. Since her debut, Lux has appeared in more than 40 films.

Notable Films

Her star quality made her much sought after in the industry, allowing her to work with some of the best production companies in porn, including Shemale Strokers, Pure Play Media, Third World Media, the studios mentioned above, and many others. In addition to the films listed above, other notable films for Lux include Sweaty Asian Tranny Cheerleader Ass Worship (Ultima Entertainment), An Officer and A Shemale (CX Wow Productions), and solo performances in the series She Male Strokers parts 55 and 59 (Rodnievision).

Business Minded

Lux’s star is quickly rising for her acting career, but she is not content to perform only. She is a skilled businesswoman and has marketed herself beautifully on her website Venus-Lux.com, which is one of the few independently run websites for transsexuals. She also began her own production company, Venus Lux Entertainment, and has begun directing titles for that company. In December 2014, Lux signed an exclusive 3 year distribution deal with Pulse Distribution.

Mainstream Media Appearances

Ambitious and intelligent, Lux has also managed to cross over into mainstream media. In 2012, Lux appeared in an episode of the HBO series Enjoy It! with Brody Stevens. In 2013, she had an appearance on The Naughty Show. She also writes a popular column for AIP Daily called Venus Rising where she shares her opinions and news in the adult industry.

Porn Awards

2014 NightMoves Award for Best Transsexual Performer

2014 Tranny Award for Best Scene in Asian Nail Salon

2014 Tranny Award for Best Solo Site

2014 Tranny Award for Best Hardcore Model

2014 XBIZ Award for Transsexual Performer of the Year

2015 AVN Award for Best Transsexual Sex Scene in TS, I Love You

2015 AVN Award for Transsexual Performer of the Year

2015 XBIZ Award for Transsexual Performer of the Year

Solo Jerk At Home

Studio:

Video: Solo Jerk At Home
Preview

Venus Lux is bored at home. Her house is posh, artwork set to the side just waiting . . .

Sexy Fleshlight Session In Bed

Studio:

Video: Sexy Fleshlight Session In Bed
Preview

Sexy transgender starlet Venus Lux wants to show off her beautiful body, starting . . .


7 Ratings

White Body Stocking

Studio:

Video: White Body Stocking
Preview

You’ve seen her in action and always wondered what it would be like to have the . . .


7 Ratings

Pornstars Love Trannies #6

2015Studio:

Video: Pornstars Love Trannies #6
Preview
Premium Title

Alura Jenson and Ava Devine are two uber horny chicks who love cock! Venus, Victoria, . . .


18 Ratings

Lounge Solo

Studio:

Video: Lounge Solo
Preview

Venus Lux is a lusty, gorgeous Asian woman with an added bonus – a nice long cock . . .


7 Ratings

Night Time

Studio:

Video: Night Time
Preview

Venus has had a relaxing day. All chores and other such tasks have been completed. . . .


13 Ratings

Monstercock: Tranny Takeover

2015Studio:

Video: Monstercock: Tranny Takeover
Preview
Premium Title

Scene One: If you love yourself a shy, sexy transsexual that screams sex appeal,

. . .


16 Ratings

Trans At Play She Exclusive

Studio:

Video: Trans At Play She Exclusive
Preview
Premium Title

Welcome to the new era of transsexual pornography. This is an all-star cast with . . .


16 Ratings

She-Male Perverts

2015Studio:

Video: She-Male Perverts
Preview
Premium Title

LeWood Productions takes a stylish walk on the transsexual side as “She-Male

. . .


27 Ratings

The True History Of She-Male Cock #4

2015Studio:

Video: The True History Of She-Male Cock #4
Preview
Premium Title

Auteur director Joey Silvera presents his latest batch of the hottest transsexual

. . .


28 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next 6 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Venus Lux (Trans)


rightforu says:
 Most sexy Tranny here! Would make her my girl!!