New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
The Cybersexual Bible
Dorothy LeMay
Dorothy LeMayDorothy LeMayDorothy LeMayDorothy LeMayDorothy LeMay
Aliases: Dorothy Young, Laurie Jones, Norma Gene
Born: 1954-02-14
Age: 60
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Dorothy LeMay appears in 61 scenes.
Dorothy LeMay appears in 58 videos.

Legendary adult film actress Dorothy LeMay is possibly best remembered for her role as Sherry McBride in the classics, Taboo and Taboo II. LeMay also stared in the 1981 adult thriller Night Dreams which also featured her first and only interracial scene.

LeMay got her start in the adult entertainment industry while she was working at the University of California, in 1976. There was an advertisement in the paper that said "Make $300 a day," that caught her eye and soon she was staring in her first film, A Formal Faucet. Unfortunately, Dorothy didn't like the film at all and almost quit the business after seeing it, since her voice had been dubbed over and she felt that the plot "didn't make sense." Thankfully her next film was a greater success and LeMay continued her work in the business for many years.

Dorothy was inducted into the AVN hall of fame.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Nightlife

1982Studio:

Video: Nightlife

An erotic look at the business of pleasure! It's 8PM. The weather is hot, but Joanna . . .


84 Ratings

For The Love Of Pleasure

1980Studio:

Video: For The Love Of Pleasure

Alpha Blue Archives is back with this classic film! When the lovely Sue Nero catches . . .


18 Ratings

Memphis Cathouse Blues

1982Studio:

Video: Memphis Cathouse Blues

Sensual superstar Annette Haven is the lady of the house who knows exactly how to . . .


72 Ratings

Trashi

1981Studio:

Video: Trashi

Trashi...created to Fulfill One Man's Insane Lust! How would you create the perfect . . .


51 Ratings

Doin' It Doggy

Studio:

Video: Doin' It Doggy

Watch eight scenes of classic hardcore film. These lovely ladies are all natural. . . .


13 Ratings

Diamond Collection 20 - Class Of '69

Studio:

Video: Diamond Collection 20 - Class Of '69

Everyone talks about blondes and brunettes but what about the redheads? No one does . . .


19 Ratings

The Best Of Gail Palmer

1981Studio:

Video: The Best Of Gail Palmer

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .


39 Ratings

Dick Of Death Triple Feature - The Sensuous Detective

1980Studio:

Video: Dick Of Death Triple Feature - The Sensuous Detective

From 1980 "The Sensuous Detective" tells the tale of bribes, lies and betrayal. With . . .


13 Ratings

Every Which Way She Can

1982Studio:

Video: Every Which Way She Can

These cowgirls are ready for a wild ride!! Caballero Video brings you "Every Which . . .


76 Ratings

Fantasy

1978Studio:

Video: Fantasy

Set in an elegant cafe at an island resort, Gerard Damiano takes us inside the minds . . .


112 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Dorothy LeMay