New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
Georgina Spelvin
Georgina SpelvinGeorgina SpelvinGeorgina SpelvinGeorgina SpelvinGeorgina Spelvin
Alias: Georgia Spelvin
Born: 1936-03-01
Age: 78
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Houston, Texas, USA
Homepage: Georgina Spelvin's Official Website
Georgina Spelvin appears in 77 scenes.
Georgina Spelvin appears in 71 videos.

Georgina Spelvin was born Shelley Bob Graham on March 1, 1936 at 2:24 pm in Houston, Texas.

Toddler years were spent "on the road" with her geophysicist Dad while Mom managed to find a dancing school in just about every small town in Texas. Twelve years of public education were spent in fourteen different schools.

Graduation (National Honor Society) in 1954 was followed by a job dancing in the chorus of the Dallas State Fair Musicals. Then it was off to New York and a job as principal dancer at the Latin Quarter supper club in Times Square. Next came a job in the chorus of the Broadway musical, Pajama Game, then the understudy to Shirley MacLaine and the assumption of that role for the last months of the show's run.

From there it was all downhill - as far as staring in musicals was concerned. Film production jobs eventually led to interaction with all manner of underground film activities - most notably the role of Miss Jones in Gerard Damiano's landmark film, The Devil in Miss Jones and the "birth" of Georgina Spelvin in 1974.

From there it was all downhill - again. This descent spiraled into the pits of sleaze-bag strip joints and alcoholism. Sobriety came November 11, 1981. A day job followed, affording an opportunity to learn desktop publishing. The popular memoir, The Devil Made Me Do It, was created in this manner. Mr. Right came along in 1983 and marriage followed January 16, 2000.

Georgina Spelvin is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Inside Georgina Spelvin - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

1973Studio:

Video: Inside Georgina Spelvin - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

Filmed in 1973, one year after the iconic hit The Devil In Miss Jones, this film . . .


13 Ratings

Guess Who's Coming? - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

1973Studio:

Video: Guess Who's Coming? - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

A husband and his wife invite a Royal couple over for dinner in the hopes of advancing . . .


11 Ratings

The Seven Seductions Of Madame Lau

1984Studio:

Video: The Seven Seductions Of Madame Lau

Christopher Hamilton is a wealthy and arrogant British playboy seeking the ultimate . . .


68 Ratings

Sleepy Head

1973Studio:

Video: Sleepy Head

Recommended for Rental

A woman's subconscious sexual . . .


116 Ratings

All The Way

1980Studio:

Video: All The Way

All the Way is a classic film from the 80's.

After his wife, played . . .


12 Ratings

Original Theatrical Trailer for Lecher

1973Studio:

Video: Original Theatrical Trailer for Lecher

Featuring the X-Rated D.A.
Billed as "A ravishing All-American . . .


7 Ratings

The Best Of Gail Palmer

1981Studio:

Video: The Best Of Gail Palmer

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .


39 Ratings

Lecher

1973Studio:

Video: Lecher

Featuring the X-Rated D.A.
Billed as "A ravishing All-American . . .


35 Ratings

The Opening Of Misty Beethoven - Theatrical Trailers of Henry Paris

1976Studio:

Video: The Opening Of Misty Beethoven - Theatrical Trailers of Henry Paris

Director Radley Metzger was an anamoly in the adult film industry. Fifteen years . . .


6 Ratings

How's Your Bush?

2012Studio:

Video: How's Your Bush?

This compilation of classic films asks the age old question-how's your bush? The . . .


18 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Georgina Spelvin