New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Planet Of The Babes
  2. Babewatch 14
Asia Carrera
Alias: Asia Carerra
Born: 1973-08-06
Age: 41
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Origin: New York, NYUS
Homepage: asiacarerra.com
Asia Carrera appears in 487 scenes.
Asia Carrera appears in 529 videos.

Carrera worked during the early 1990s as a dancer at several go-go bars in her home state of New Jersey. After doing at least one photoshoot for an adult magazine, she put together a demo porn tape in 1993. At the end of that year she relocated to California to break into the pornography business and she announced her retirement at the end of 2003. She is sometimes credited as Asia or Jessica Bennett.

Carrera has also been involved in writing, producing, and directing movies, as well as doing all her own make-up and hair-styling, and doing much of the hair and make-up for other actresses in the same movies.

As is common practice among adult film actresses, the name "Asia Carrera" is a pseudonym. According to interviews, she chose the stage name surname from actress Tia Carrere, intentionally misspelling it for legal reasons.

After her contract with Vivid expired in the mid 1990s, Asia had her right labia minora pierced and has henceforth had a variety of 1/2" gold rings affixed there ever since. At this time she also had her first breast enhancement, going from a medium B to at least a full C cup. She has had at least one subsequent breast surgery and is now a D cup or larger.

Asia has performed only a few anal sex scenes, again waiting for her contract with Vivid to expire to do her first scene in the movie "A Is For Asia". While anal sex pays better, Asia stated that, while she found it enjoyable, it wasn't something she did in her personal life a great deal and had no interest in becoming an "anal queen" in the industry.

Asia Carrera is in the AVN Hall of Fame and is also a member of Mensa!

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Three-Way Thriller

2005Studio:

Video: Three-Way Thriller

Wicked's Three-Way Thriller features four hours totaling eighteen scenes of . . .


19 Ratings

Sack Lunch

2005Studio:

Video: Sack Lunch

Wicked studios is back with another four - hour super compilation of their hottest . . .


22 Ratings

Sexual Misconduct

1995Studio:

Video: Sexual Misconduct

Certain sexual events by the very nature of their explosive impulses reach levels . . .


23 Ratings

Naked Hollywood 16 - Brains Or Beauty?

2003Studio:

Video: Naked Hollywood 16 - Brains Or Beauty?

Ah, the age-old dilemma: do you date someone for their mind or their looks? In Episode . . .


26 Ratings

Say Aloha To My A-Hola

2005Studio:

Video: Say Aloha To My A-Hola

Exotic locales are candy for the eyes, but they're mere set pieces for hot chicks . . .


10 Ratings

Sweet & Sour Porked

Studio:

Video: Sweet & Sour Porked

Do you like your food like your women? Sweet? Sour? A little porked? Wicked Pictures . . .


16 Ratings

The Illustrated Woman

1996Studio:

Video: The Illustrated Woman

A drifter down on his luck encounters a gorgeous "illustrated woman" while wandering . . .


16 Ratings

Back To The Old Bump & Grind

2005Studio:

Video: Back To The Old Bump & Grind

A four hour compilation of nothing but office sex. There are so many stars, here . . .


20 Ratings

Wicked's Naughty Nominations

2005Studio:

Video: Wicked's Naughty Nominations

4 hours of top-of-the-line adult entertainment. When you see a Wicked picture, you . . .


19 Ratings

Crack Snackers

2004Studio:

Video: Crack Snackers

Watch these beautiful women go Wicked in hot lesbian action! That's right, there's . . .


22 Ratings
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Asia Carrera