New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
  1. Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume Two: 1996
  2. Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume One: 1995
  3. Pumping Irene
  4. Super Size Meat
  5. Anal Lover
  6. North Bound In Your Mouth
  7. Heart & Soul
  8. Covergirl
  9. Film Buff
  10. Desperate
Peter North
Peter NorthPeter NorthPeter North
Alias: Matt Ramsey
Born: 1957-05-11
Age: 56
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Nova Scotia, Canada
Twitter: @RealPeterNorth
Facebook: Facebook Page
Homepage: peternorth.com
Peter North appears in 1030 scenes.
Peter North appears in 865 videos.

Biography of Peter North


Peter North, widely known as a porn star, is most noted for his ability to produce very large amounts of semen and for his powerful cum shots. He has averaged 8-10 ejaculations per climax since the start of his career in the porn industry over two decades ago. Female co-stars like Jenna Jameson confirm his volume of ejaculation to be real, with no movie trickery involved. Peter North has stated that his ejaculations have always been of a high volume and that he didn't know it was above the norm until he began his career in the porn industry. At the climax of sex scenes, North's ejaculations could last twenty seconds and upwards of a half minute.

North is circumcised and is known for having an exceptionally large penis both in length and girth, as well as for consistently sporting remarkably turgid erections. The size of North's penis, reported to be 8.5 inches (21.5 cm) in length by 6 inches (15 cm) in girth, is amongst the largest of all current male porn stars. North has appeared in well over 1,000 pornographic movies.

Before working in hetero porn, however, North worked as a gay porn performer under the stage name "Matt Ramsey". He functioned as both a top and bottom during his gay career. In a famous scene, Rick Donovan topped Peter North in the 1984 film The Bigger, the Better. At this stage of his career, though, he neither acknowledges nor discusses his gay porn performances. Whether he was gay for pay or not is irrelevant; his refusal to acknowledge this part of his career is factual.

He has also directed more than 70 movies (notably, his North Pole and Anal Addicts series), and produced over 20 movies, including 15 in the North Pole series.

North dated fellow porn actress Jewel De'Nyle for over two years.

In 1994, Peter North released a guide to meeting and dating beautiful women called Penetrating Insights. Its purpose is to help the reader meet more women. The book also includes tips on everything from grooming to personal health. He is well known for being in excellent physical shape, even as he enters his fifties. He is a workout buff.

Awards


North is a member of both the X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO) and the Adult Video News (AVN) Hall of Fame. He has won following awards:

1998 NightMoves Award - Editor's Choice Best Actor
1999 NightMoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actor

Watch Now

Let me get a taste, Try us, you'll love it
10 Minutes FREE!
Our most popular package
250 Minutes $24.95
Love is in the air, watch the plots
1000 Minutes $86.95
  •  This is a limited, one-time offer.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex.
  •  Includes $5 on talktome.com.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex.
  •  Includes 10 minutes of free phone sex or a free Purchased Scene.

Select a plan Number of Minutes Price
10 Minutes
1000 Minutes
515 Minutes
300 Minutes
250 Minutes
200 Minutes
120 Minutes
69 Minutes
25 Minutes
10 Minutes
All Prices Are In US Dollars
Estimate Currency Conversion
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Naked & Nasty

1996Studio:

Video: Naked & Nasty

It's the hottest magazine ever to hit the stands - crammed full of gorgeous women . . .

Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume Two: 1996

2004Studio:

Video: Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume Two: 1996

Anthology #2 brings together more of the award winning work of Jenna. The raw talent . . .


8 Ratings

Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume One: 1995

2003Studio:

Video: Jenna Jameson's Wicked Anthology Volume One: 1995

Anthology #1 brings together the ground breaking, award winning first year of Jenna's . . .


12 Ratings

Pumping Irene

1986Studio:

Video: Pumping Irene

You've heard of the Atkin's diet and even the Subway Challenge. Irene and her perverted . . .


6 Ratings

Super Size Meat

2004Studio:

Video: Super Size Meat

Wicked Pictures has a compilation for all you guys that love your women with big . . .


15 Ratings

Anal Lover

1992Studio:

Video: Anal Lover

Breaking taboos is fun. Pricks go where they were never intended in Anal Lover 1. . . .


24 Ratings

North Bound In Your Mouth

1997Studio:

Video: North Bound In Your Mouth

Every scene is packed with hardcore fucking by the king of the gallon load. Watch . . .


111 Ratings

Heart & Soul

1997Studio:

Video: Heart & Soul

The 1997 AVN Starlet and Performer of the year, Missy, shares her most intimate fantasies . . .


13 Ratings

Covergirl

1994Studio:

Video: Covergirl

Ah, to bask in the spotlight of fame! Chasey Lain plays a top fashion model who's . . .


16 Ratings

Film Buff

1994Studio:

Video: Film Buff

Chasey Lain just loves old movies. The problem is, when you get to the real juicy . . .


13 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Peter North