New here? Get 13 free minutes of watch time:
Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
Tia Tanaka
Aliases: Mulaan Wang, Mulan Wang, Tia Tanka
Born: Mar 15th 1987
Birth Place: Indonesia
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tia Tanaka is a Vietnamese-American pornographic actress and adult model. Her mother is Vietnamese/French and her father is Vietnamese.

Tanaka was born in Indonesia and emigrated to the United States at the age of one with her mother. She lived in New York and later moved to California. Tia attended high school with Kitty Yung and Jasmine Mai. Yung suggested that Tanaka enter the pornographic industry. She shot under the names, Sasha Lei and Mulan Wang, until Ed Powers gave her the name Tia Tanaka.

Tia is an import model and at one point in 2006 she was attending university majoring in psychology.

Awards

2007 Adam Film World award- Best Asian Starlet

Title Any

Strap Attack 6

Video: Strap Attack 6
Preview

392 Ratings
Release Year: 2007
Premium Title

Strap Attack 6 is a hardcore flick featuring sexy sluts who love to dominate their . . .

Studio:

Squirt My Face

Video: Squirt My Face
Preview

101 Ratings

Everyone knows that the man does the money shot, right? Not anymore! These girls . . .

Studio:

Suck It Dry 4

Video: Suck It Dry 4
Preview

682 Ratings
Release Year: 2007
Premium Title

The blowjob, the whole blowjob, and nothing but the blowjob! Jonni Darkko's all-oral . . .

Studio:

Squirt Shots

Video: Squirt Shots
Preview

165 Ratings

Over 200 Squirt Cumshots from the biggest squirting names in the business! Dripping . . .

Studio:

Darkko's Throat Fucks

Video: Darkko's Throat Fucks
Preview

291 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

An all-oral release from the Director of the popular series -- Suck It Dry -- Throat . . .

Studio:

POV Centerfolds 5

Video: POV Centerfolds 5
Preview

325 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

2008 AVN Award Nominee for Best POV Release.

2008 AVN Award Nominee

. . .

Studio:

Sweet Petites

Video: Sweet Petites
Preview

107 Ratings
Release Year: 2010

These sweet and sassy girls aren't as innocent as you think! They may be cute on . . .

Studio:

Fresh Outta High School

Video: Fresh Outta High School
Preview

158 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

You know what they say: If there's grass on the field, play ball! These five sassy . . .

Studio:

Load Warriors

Video: Load Warriors
Preview

162 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

Cumshots and facials, and nothing else! Jonni Darkko has painstakingly collected . . .

Studio:

Nut The Face!

Video: Nut The Face!
Preview

298 Ratings

No! Nut The Face! It's the best place to shoot your man mace! And luckily for you, . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 26 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tia Tanaka

No Comments to Show