New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
Veronica Hart
Aliases: Randee Styles, Veronica Heart
Born: 1956-10-27
Age: 57
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Las Vegas, Nevada
Veronica Hart appears in 92 scenes.
Veronica Hart appears in 84 videos.

Jane Esther Hamilton is an American former pornographic actress and current porn director who performed under the name Veronica Hart during the 1980s. Veronica is sometimes credited as Jane Esther Hamilton, Jane Hamilton, V. Hart, Veronica Heart, Victoria Holt, Kathryn Stanleigh, Randee Styles or just Veronica.

Hart made adult movies from 1980 until 1984, and is best known for her performances in Amanda by Night, Wanda Whips Wall Street, Roommates and A Scent of Heather. Veronica Hart directed 12 videos and she edits and produces adult films while still making occasional (non-sexual) cameos in both mainstream and adult productions.

Events in her life were the inspiration for the custodial problems of character Amber Waves in Boogie Nights (1997), directed by Paul Thomas Anderson. Veronica went on to play a judge in "Boogie Nights," appearing in the scene where Amber and her husband are arguing during a hearing about their son. Veronica would later appear in another Paul Thomas Anderson movie, "Magnolia."

Veronica Hart is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Pandora's Mirror

1981Studio:

Video: Pandora's Mirror

Pandora goes to an antique furniture store and discovers a remarkable mirror. The . . .


94 Ratings

Society Affairs

1982Studio:

Video: Society Affairs

AVN Top 500 and Adam Film World Awards 1983 Winner of Best Film. Society Affairs . . .


127 Ratings

Touch Me In The Morning

1981Studio:

Video: Touch Me In The Morning

2006 AVN Award Nominee for {Best Classic DVD}

The Best Part of Waking

. . .


146 Ratings

Women In Love

1983Studio:

Video: Women In Love

When frustrated housewife Christine lands a job at saucy Simmone's clothing boutique, . . .


44 Ratings

Flashpoint

1998Studio:

Video: Flashpoint

AVN Top 500 -- Director Brad Armstrong's mega-budget feature Flashpoint delivers . . .


32 Ratings

Multiple Orgasms

Studio:

Video: Multiple Orgasms

One climax is never enough for these sex crazed MILF maniacs! This film is a showcase . . .


21 Ratings

Veronica Hart's Throbs

2013Studio:

Video: Veronica Hart's Throbs

Nothing will get your juices flowing better than a romp from this seasoned hottie! . . .


15 Ratings

Brunettes Go Bonkers

2013Studio:

Video: Brunettes Go Bonkers

Whoever said blondes have more fun certainly hasn't seen these brunettes cutting . . .


12 Ratings

Cafe Flesh 2

1997Studio:

Video: Cafe Flesh 2

The café is back open for business, but at what cost? In a psychedelic, campy, dystopian . . .


23 Ratings

Little Girls Lost Triple Feature - Little Girls Lost

1982Studio:

Video: Little Girls Lost Triple Feature - Little Girls Lost

This is a classic blast from the past, all the way from 1983. Director Peter Balakoff . . .


20 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Veronica Hart


5-0wildwesttrooper says:
 Truly one of the great classic pornstars from the golden era. Not the most beautiful pornstar of the era but definitely one of its most popular. Her legs up toward the sky with some stud's boner bur