Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Another Kind Of Love
  2. Jail Bait
  3. Brothel For Women (French Language)
Eric Edwards
Aliases: Rob Everett, Erik Edwards
Born: Nov 30th 1945
Birth Place: Michigan
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Eric Edwards appears in 319 scenes.
Eric Edwards appears in 325 videos.

Eric Edwards is one of the most prolific and accomplished stars of adult film. He has starred in over 540 adult films and directed 69 adult films.

He studied dramatic arts at Baylor University and spent 2 years studing at New Yorks American Academy of Dramatic Arts. After graduating in 1967, he spent the next eight years appearing on stage and in commercials for Gillette, Coleco and Colgate toothpaste. Meanwhile, in 1969 he began his adult career starring opposite Linda Lovelace in various loops and went on to star in some of the biggest films made over the next two decades including "Debbie Does Dallas", "Babylon Pink" and "The Last X-Rated Movie" for which he won AVN's Best Actor award.

Eric Edwards has won 6 Best Actor Awards over the span of his career. He is also a member of the AVN Hall of Fame, the XRCO Hall of Fame and is on Hustler's Walk of Fame. His most unique distinction is that he is the only adult performer to have performed sex on film from the 1960s through the 1990s.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Another Kind Of Love

1986Studio:

Video: Another Kind Of Love
Preview

10 Ratings

David Harrington (Eric Edwards) has his share of problems. He’s a well-known television . . .

Jail Bait

Studio:

Video: Jail Bait
Preview

17 Ratings

It’s hard to have a classic movie without the likes of Barbara Gordon, Ellen Plenty, . . .

Brothel For Women (French Language)

1982Studio:

Video: Brothel For Women (French Language)
Preview

13 Ratings
Premium Title

Elisabeth Bure, Julia Perrin and Cathy Stewart are hard working girls out to satisfy . . .

Carter Stevens Triple Feature - Tinseltown

1980Studio:

Video: Carter Stevens Triple Feature - Tinseltown
Preview

10 Ratings

Young wannabe actresses are using what they’ve got to get what they want! They’re . . .

Sunny Side Up

1984Studio:

Video: Sunny Side Up
Preview

10 Ratings

The adventures of the “Mating Season” gang continue as the clock is turned ahead . . .

A Touch Of Genie (612385423291)

1995Studio:

Video: A Touch Of Genie (612385423291)
Preview

9 Ratings

What do you get when you mix madcap Jewish comedy with the superstars of 70s porn? . . .

Showgirl Superstars 241 - Tiger Tail

Studio:

Video: Showgirl Superstars 241 - Tiger Tail
Preview

3 Ratings

Number 241 from Showgirl Superstars

In a red teddy on a brass bed Cody . . .

Caught From Behind II

1983Studio:

Video: Caught From Behind II
Preview

23 Ratings

Centered around a doctor's proctology practice, the female patients share their anal . . .

Suze's Centerfolds 40 - Twice is Not Enough

Studio:

Video: Suze's Centerfolds 40 - Twice is Not Enough
Preview

7 Ratings

Number 40 from Suzie's Centerfolds

Centerfold sweetheart Shawn David plays . . .

Bedrooms & Boardrooms

1992Studio:

Video: Bedrooms & Boardrooms
Preview

45 Ratings

Lots of masturbation, oral, and actors doing what it takes to get noticed...even . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 33 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Eric Edwards