New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Back On The Prowl Vol. #3
  2. Curse Of The Catwoman
  3. Back On the Prowl 2
  4. 42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)
  5. Best Of Male Domination Vol. 8 - Obedience Now
  6. Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica
  7. Little Orphan Sammy
  8. Both Ways 106 - Bazarre Sex Dr. Part 1
Jamie Gillis
Jamie GillisJamie GillisJamie GillisJamie GillisJamie Gillis
Aliases: Jaime Gillis, James Gillis
Born: 1943-04-20
Age: 71
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Jamie Gillis appears in 444 scenes.
Jamie Gillis appears in 388 videos.

Jamie Gillis (born James Ira Gurman; April 20, 1943 - February 19, 2010) was an American pornographic actor and member of the AVN Hall of Fame. Gillis was born in New York City. He appeared in more than 470 movies as an actor. He also directed several adult movies. A bisexual, he appeared in gay porn, but never had homosexual sex on film.

Gillis died on February 19, 2010 in New York City from melanoma, which was diagnosed four or five months earlier.

Awards

* 1976 AFAA Best Actor for Opening of Misty Beethoven
* 1977 AAFA Best Actor for Coming of Angels
* 1979 AAFA Best Actor for Ecstasy Girls
* 1982 AFAA Best Supporting Actor for Roommates
* 1982 CAFA Best Supporting Actor for Roommates
* 1984 XRCO Best Kinky Scene for Insatable II
* 1987 XRCO Best Actor for Deep Throat 2
* 1987 XRCO Best Supporting Actor for Babyface 2
* 1989 AVN Best Supporting Actor - Film for Pretty Peaches 2
* 1989 XRCO Best Actor for Second Skin
* 1997 AVN Best Actor - Film for Bobby Sox
* 1999 AVN Best Supporting Actor - Video for Forever Night
* AVN Hall of Fame
* Legends of Erotica
* XRCO Hall of Fame

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Back On The Prowl Vol. #3

1998Studio:

Video: Back On The Prowl Vol. #3

Hey fellas, welcome back to the original and still the only 100% not-set-up gonzo . . .


11 Ratings

Curse Of The Catwoman

1991Studio:

Video: Curse Of The Catwoman

In a city without a name, a shapely shadow prowls the steamy streets for sexual prey. . . .


18 Ratings

Back On the Prowl 2

1998Studio:

Video: Back On the Prowl 2

The legendary Jamie Gillis’ “Back On The Prowl 2” is a gem of a late 90’s . . .


8 Ratings

42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

Studio:

Video: 42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

42nd Street Pete is an incredibly knowledgeable connoisseur of the old school sexual . . .


9 Ratings

Best Of Male Domination Vol. 8 - Obedience Now

1989Studio:

Video: Best Of Male Domination Vol. 8 - Obedience Now

This is the overriding message of this version of the Best of Male Domination. In . . .


6 Ratings

Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica

Studio:

Video: Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica

With her blonde hair and green eyes, you can't help but be seduced by porn's golden . . .


48 Ratings

Little Orphan Sammy

1976Studio:

Video: Little Orphan Sammy

Leapin' lizards! It's the classic 1976 X-rated parody of Little Orphan Annie! This . . .


52 Ratings

Both Ways 106 - Bazarre Sex Dr. Part 1

Studio:

Video: Both Ways 106 -  Bazarre Sex Dr. Part 1

This doctor is in for the surprise of his life. He thinks he’s going to get it . . .


14 Ratings

Pandora's Mirror

1981Studio:

Video: Pandora's Mirror

Pandora goes to an antique furniture store and discovers a remarkable mirror. The . . .


95 Ratings

ShowGirl Superstars 252- Master of Asses

Studio:

Video: ShowGirl Superstars 252- Master of Asses

Number 252 from ShowGirl SuperStars

Jamie Gillis holds a degree from HardOn . . .


6 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Jamie Gillis