Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Cold As Ice
Jeanna Fine
Jeanna FineJeanna Fine
Aliases: Gina Fine, Jenna Fine, Virginia Paymore
Years Active: 1985 - 2002
Born: Sep 29th 1964 / Libra
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Breast Size: 36D
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Chinese text inside right wrist; Left buttock
Piercings: Left Nostril
Implants: Yes
Facebook: Facebook Page
Homepage: Jeanna Fine
Jeanna Fine appears in 247 scenes.
Jeanna Fine appears in 298 videos.

Porn Star Biography for Steven Jeanna Fine

Jeanna Fine is a hall of fame Pornographic actress and erotic dancer. Jeanna possess the distinction of being one of the more recognizable female faces in the adult film world in the mid to late 80’s and the nineties. Jeanna’s reputation in the adult film world was built on a foundation of sexual ferocity and enthusiasm, as well as her solid acting ability. Fine is known for having quit the industry on several separate occasions. Fine initially quit the industry after about 50 or so movies. Jeanna re-emerged around 1989-1990 with shoulder-length black hair, and newly enhanced breasts. Fine decided to quit the industry again in 1992 due to a pregnancy and the birth of her son. Jeanna emerged again in 1994, where she stayed until her real goodbye in 2002.

Career

Fine broke into the adult film world as a blonde-haired punk-girl, at the age of 21 in 1985. Fine was apparently encouraged to try out for the XXX business by adult film actress Siobahn Hunter. Jeanna went to a highly decorated and memorable career in the adult film world that spanned from 1985 to 2002 and well over 400 adult features on her resume. Fine’s award-winning work is displayed in 1996’s My Surrender where is paired up with Alex Sanders. And her performance in 1997’s Café Flesh 2 with Brian Surewood is also highly regarded. One of Fine’s final performances was in the acclaimed Deep Inside Sunset Thomas. Fine’s work with high-end studios like Vivid, Wicked Pictures, Elegant Angel, and Evil Angel was proof of Jeanna’s popularity and presence.

Jeanna’s fun facts

Jeanna received inspiration on her porn moniker from fellow starlet, Barbara Dare, when she remarked on how “fine” Jeanna was.

Fine is known to have dated Motley Crue co – founder, Nikki Sixx in the early nineties.

Jeanna made a brief cameo in the mainstream film The Boondock Saints, as a dancer working the adult club where an attack was made on Ron Jeremy, who played a mafia character in the film.

Fine also made an appearance in Trey Parker and Matt Stone’s Orgazmo, but her scene was cut in the final release.

Awards



1991 AVN Award - Best Actress (Film) - Hothouse Rose

1991 or 1992 XRCO Award - Best Actress - Steal Breeze

1992 XRCO Award - Best Actress - Brandy and Alexander

1996 XRCO Award - Best Actress - Skin Hunger

1996 AVN Award - Best Actress (Film) - Skin Hunger

1996 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actress (Video) Dear Diary

1997 AVN Award - Best Actress (Video) - My Surrender

1997 F.O.X.E Award - Female Fan Favorite

1998 XRCO - Best Actress - My Surrender

1998 XRCO Award - Best Girl-Girl Scene - Miscreants (with Tiffany Mynx and Stephanie Swift)

1998 AVN Award - Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) for Cellar Dwellers 2

1998 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actress (Video) for Miscreants

1999 XRCO - Best Actress - Cafe Flesh 2

1999 AVN Award - Best Actress (Video) - Cafe Flesh
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Cold As Ice

1995Studio:

Video: Cold As Ice
Preview

2 Ratings

Move over Godfather! In this tale of gangsters, madness, and mayhem, two gangsters . . .

No Man's Land Pt. 4 - Hot Rocks

1990Studio:

Video: No Man's Land Pt. 4 - Hot Rocks
Preview

39 Ratings

They say that diamonds are a girl's best friend. But even 'hot rocks' can't keep . . .

Many Happy Returns

1995Studio:

Video: Many Happy Returns
Preview

54 Ratings

Tom, a lonely bachelor, is celebrating his 25th birthday all by himself and is feeling . . .

Bi and Beyond 6: Authentic

1995Studio:

Video: Bi and Beyond 6: Authentic
Preview

65 Ratings

Much has been said of the "Bi And Beyond" series, "outrageous"..."amazing," and "fake." . . .

Secrets

1990Studio:

Video: Secrets
Preview

146 Ratings

Beverly Hills is teeming with more wealth and power than imaginable, along with some . . .

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 2)

2006Studio:

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 2)
Preview

11 Ratings

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)

2006Studio:

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)
Preview

18 Ratings

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Cyber Sluts 4

2008Studio:

Video: Cyber Sluts 4
Preview

11 Ratings

From the press notes:
Wicked Pictures brings together a collection . . .

Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Barbara The Barbarian

1987Studio:

Video: Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Barbara The Barbarian
Preview

5 Ratings

Barbra the Barbarian (Barbara Dare) is overthrown as leader to a tribe of women who . . .

Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Harem Girls

1986Studio:

Video: Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Harem Girls
Preview

9 Ratings

It was many years ago in the mist of the vast emptiness of the hot desert and emptiness . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 30 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Jeanna Fine