Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Wild & Wicked
  2. Love Or Lust
  3. Sunny Side Up
  4. Curse Of The Catwoman
  5. Assault On The Rectum Vol. 31
  6. Assault On The Rectum Vol. 37
  7. Collection 204 - Command Performance
  8. Sex Addicts Vol. 3
  9. Black Beauty
  10. Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2
Tom Byron
Alias: Tom Bryon
Born: 1961-04-04
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Houston, Texas, USA
Twitter: @TomByronXXX
Tom Byron appears in 1616 scenes.
Tom Byron appears in 1458 videos.

Tom Byron was born as Thomas Bryan Taliaferro on April 4, 1961, in Houston, Texas; and is an American pornographic actor and director. He is of Italian descent. He is sometimes credited as Tom Byrom, Tommy Byron, The Icon, or The Great White Hope. A member of the XRCO and the AVN Halls of Fame, he is one of the most recognizable actors in the porn business.

When Byron first started acting in hardcore films, in May 1982, he played mostly the young schoolboy or "coming of age" roles due to the fact that he looked like a teenager even though he was in his early to mid 20s. He starred alongside Traci Lords in many movies including her first one in early 1984, 'What Gets Me Hot!" He was also known to have had an ongoing off-screen relationship with Lords.

Byron has confirmed the authenticity of a series of pictures which depict him performing oral sex on a transsexual.

He has changed his image several times throughout his career, going from clean-shaven adolescent to a hard rocker look. Later in his career, he took on the appearance of a clean cut "businessman." His late 1980s long-haired hard rock persona was no pretense, as Byron was at that time moonlighting as a struggling musician in Los Angeles with hopes of a career in music.

In August of 2002, Byron announced his retirement from performing to focus on his directing career, but in the fall of 2005, after just three years, he returned to performing in numerous scenes, most notably his House of Ass series for his own company Evolution Erotica. Byron has also performed for other companies as well.

Byron has directed over 70 films, his most notable being the Cumback Pussy series for Elegant Angel. Along with fellow directors Van Damage and Rob Black, and performer Tiffany Mynx, Byron left Elegant Angel in 1998 to form a new company, Extreme Associates.

His earliest video that can be dated with certainty is "Mounds Of Pleasure" from 1982.

IMDb lists 1400 movies but IAFDb lists 2276 movies acted in and 127 directed.

Awards

* 1984 CAFA Best Actor for Private Teacher
* 1984 CAFA Best Supporting Actor for Sister Dearest
* 1985 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Kinky Business
* 1985 XRCO Stud of the Year
* 1985 XRCO Video Stallion
* 1990 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for The Chameleon
* 1991 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
* 1992 AVN Best Actor - Video for Sizzle
* 1992 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
* 1996 XRCO Best Actor (Single Performance) for Flesh
* 1996 XRCO Best Anal or DP Scene for Car Wash Angels
* 1997 XRCO Best Actor for 'Indigo Delta
* 1997 XRCO Best Anal Scene for Behind the Sphinc Door
* 1997 XRCO Male Performer of the Year
* 1998 AVN Best Actor - Video for Indigo Delta
* 1998 AVN Best Gonzo Series for Cumback Pussy
* 1998 AVN Male Performer of the Year
* 1998 XRCO Best Gonzo Series for Whack Attack
* 1999 AVN Male Performer of the Year
* 1999 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
* 2000 AVN Best Supporting Actor - Video for LA 399
* 2008 AVN Best Actor - Film for Layout
* 2008 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Layout
* 2010 AVN Award - Best Supporting Actor - Throat: A Cautionary Tale
* 2010 XBIZ Award - PEOPLEs CHOICE - Male Porn Star of the Year
* AVN Hall of Fame member.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Wild & Wicked

1991Studio:

Video: Wild & Wicked

April Rayne is the very girl your mama warned you about! Wild and Wicked features . . .


7 Ratings

Love Or Lust

2012Studio:

Video: Love Or Lust

In Dreamzone’s “Love or Lust” director Rocco Reed stars as Luke, a charismatic . . .


8 Ratings

Sunny Side Up

1984Studio:

Video: Sunny Side Up

The adventures of the “Mating Season” gang continue as the clock is turned ahead . . .


7 Ratings

Curse Of The Catwoman

1991Studio:

Video: Curse Of The Catwoman

In a city without a name, a shapely shadow prowls the steamy streets for sexual prey. . . .


18 Ratings

Assault On The Rectum Vol. 31

Studio:

Video: Assault On The Rectum Vol. 31
Premium Title

Rachel Moore gets her asshole completely wrecked by Lee Stone. Militia and Tom Byron . . .


8 Ratings

Assault On The Rectum Vol. 37

Studio:

Video: Assault On The Rectum Vol. 37
Premium Title

Tom Byron sure loves to pummel the asses of the hot women he works with. Sabrina . . .


13 Ratings

Collection 204 - Command Performance

Studio:

Video: Collection 204 - Command Performance

Number 204 from the 8mm Collection

They start their afternoon for a leisurely . . .


3 Ratings

Sex Addicts Vol. 3

Studio:

Video: Sex Addicts Vol. 3
Premium Title

They think of sex every 7 seconds. They simply cannot stop themselves. The act enamors . . .


8 Ratings

Black Beauty

1989Studio:

Video: Black Beauty

Aja is a struggling photographer for a magazine with a small studio for taking pictures. . . .


16 Ratings

Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2

Studio:

Video: Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2

Submit yourself into Hyapatia’s expert hands. The sexy siren has never had a shy . . .


9 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tom Byron