Ways to Watch

Try our site. Get 10 Free Minutes

Pay Per Minute

Watch all or part of any movie.

Purchase Scenes/Movies

Cloud and/or Downloads

Movie Rentals

Unlimited Streaming

close
New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Shop for sex toys and adult DVDs
  1. Beyond Desire
  2. Classic Big Boob Stars (Disc 2)
  3. Classic Big Boob Stars (Disc 1)
  4. The Whore
  5. Justine - Nothing To Hide 2
  6. Possessed 36 - Horny Runners
  7. Limited Edition 120 - Two In One
Mike Horner
Mike HornerMike HornerMike HornerMike HornerMike HornerMike Horner
Aliases: Don Hart, Don Horner, Michael Horner
Years Active: 1977 - 2011
Born: Feb 3rd 1955 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Facebook: Facebook Page
Mike Horner appears in 502 scenes.
Mike Horner appears in 654 videos.

Mike Horner’s Porn Star Biography

Classic actor Mike Horner grew up in Portland, Oregon and attended classes at San Francisco State University. He later transferred to and graduated from Sonoma State University. Always interested in the arts, Horner pursued acting, theatre, and dance in college. He later became interested in film and in 1978 at the age of 23, he made his porn debut. He first appeared in loops and later, as VHS became more and more popular, he began appearing in feature films. Horner eventually moved to California in 1991 to be closer to his work. He worked in the adult industry for about 30 years, leaving the industry with nearly 1500 titles to his credit.

Notable Films and Productions Companies

Over the years, Horner became known as the Jerry Lewis of the porn industry due to his great sense of humor. He was sought after by such esteemed production companies as Caballero Home Video, Adam & Eve, Dreamland Entertainment, Zane Entertainment Group, and many more. With so many titles, it’s hard to name just a few, but here are some of Horner’s most notable titles. We trust you’ll find the rest pretty easily. Young Doctors in Lust (Now Showing Inc.), Sorority Sweethearts (Caballero Home Video), Pussywoman 3 (Coast to Coast), My Bare Lady (Moonlight Entertainment), Howard Sperm Show (Las Vegas Video), and Anal Fever (Zane Entertainment Group).

Directorial Debut and Projects

In 1994, 16 years after his acting debut, Horner stepped behind the camera to try his hand at directing. He went on to produce about 12 titles over the next 7 years. He directed films for studios such as Sunshine Films, Filmco Releasing, Astral Ocean Cinema, Forbidden Films, and a few others. Notable directorial projects include Around Frisco parts 1-2 (Sunshine Films), Dr. Peter Proctor's House of Anal Delights (Filmco Releasing), Tao Of Sex (Adam & Eve), Sacramento Chronicles (Heatwave), and Taking Care of Business (Seduction).

Porn Awards

    1987 AVN Award for Best ActorSexually Altered States

    1993 AVN Award for Best ActorJustine: Nothing to Hide

    1995 AVN Award for Best ActorSeduction of Mary

    1996 AVN Award for Best ActorLessons In Love

    1996 Nightmoves Award - Editor's Choice Best Actor

    1998 Nightmoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actor

    2000 AVN Award for Best ActorEurphoria

    AVN Hall of Fame inductee

    XRCO Hall of Fame inductee

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

The New Neighbors

2006Studio:

Video: The New Neighbors
Preview

1514 Ratings

2007 AVN Award Nominee for Best Video Feature, Best Actress - Video, Best Actor . . .

The Return Of Teenage Christy Canyon

Studio:

Video: The Return Of Teenage Christy Canyon
Preview

383 Ratings

Few porn stars are as fresh, alluring and downright cock hardening as the young 18 . . .

Christy Canyon: Non-Stop

2006Studio:

Video: Christy Canyon: Non-Stop
Preview

222 Ratings

She's a breast man's ultimate fantasy! But massive-mammary Christy Canyon has something . . .

Boobtown Brats

1997Studio:

Video: Boobtown Brats
Preview

91 Ratings
Premium Title

In search for his dream girl, Peter North uncovers L.A.'s horniest and most voluptuous . . .

Easy

1979Studio:

Video: Easy
Preview

138 Ratings

XRCO Hall of Fame Movie

Easy isn't just a nickname. For

. . .

Aunt Peg

1980Studio:

Video: Aunt Peg
Preview

160 Ratings

Peg Norton is a gorgeous, high class XXX movie producer imbedded in a lascivious . . .

I Like To Watch

2005Studio:

Video: I Like To Watch
Preview

271 Ratings

The title says it all! You just do not know who is watching you! If you are not . . .

Swedish Erotica Volume 121

2007Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica Volume 121
Preview

90 Ratings

Caballero Classics has done it again, they continue to take re-digitized films and . . .

Never So Deep

1981Studio:

Video: Never So Deep
Preview

136 Ratings

AVN Top 500 - Ginger Trueheart, a very private eye (played by the luscious Penthouse . . .

Teenage Christy Canyon

Studio:

Video: Teenage Christy Canyon
Preview

159 Ratings

In 1985, young Christy had seen only one porno movie when she started making them . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 66 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Mike Horner

No Comments to Show