New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
The Cybersexual Bible
  1. Deep Inside Danielle
  2. French Open Part Deux
  3. Bend Over & Say Ahh
  4. Sex Trek III: The Wrath Of Bob
  5. O.A.S. - Operation Anal Storm
  6. Sound Of Love
Mike Horner
Aliases: Don Hart, Don Horner, Michael Horner
Born: 1955-02-03
Age: 59
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Portland, Oregon
Facebook: Facebook Page
Mike Horner appears in 464 scenes.
Mike Horner appears in 632 videos.

Mike Horner (AKA Brad Phelps, Don Tanner, Roy Clark Jr., Keith Webster, Don Miller, Arnold Long, Mike Rogers, Don Hardin, Mike Hardin, John Horner, Don Durrell, Johnny Wilson, Don Ark, Don Arte, Don Hart, Don Horner, Don Azt, Dan Sir, Mike Hanes) is a legend and an iconic American porn star from Portland, Oregon. Mike broke into the industry all the way back in 1978, while he was attending San Francisco State University and graduated from Sonoma State University. He pursued acting, theatre, and dance prior to his porn career, but became more involved after his exposure to adult films. Mike first appeared in ‘loop’ films, which are short 16mm film rolls that run on constant loops, usually in porn shop booths. Eventually, home video became prominent and Mike soon made the transition. Mike eventually moved to southern California in 1991. Mike was featured in over 1400 titles in his adult film career and is an AVN and XRCO Hall of Famer. Mike is affectionately known as the ‘Jerrry Lewis of the porn industry’ due to his great sense of humor.

Awards

1987 AVN Award for Best Actor – Sexually Altered States

1993 AVN Award for Best Actor – Justine: Nothing to Hide

1995 AVN Award for Best Actor – Seduction of Mary

1996 AVN Award for Best Actor – Lessons In Love

1996 Nightmoves Award - Editor's Choice Best Actor

1998 Nightmoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actor

2000 AVN Award for Best Actor – Eurphoria

AVN Hall of Fame

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any
Deep Inside Danielle
French Open Part Deux
Bend Over & Say Ahh
Sex Trek III: The Wrath Of Bob
O.A.S. - Operation Anal Storm
Sound Of Love
Sorority Sweethearts
Aunt Peg Physical Triple Feature - KSEX
Gen Sex
69 Park Avenue
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Mike Horner