New here? Get 13 free minutes of watch time:
Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now!
Kaylani Lei
Alias: Keilani Lei
Born: Aug 5th 1980
Birth Place: Philippines
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Kaylani Lei appears in 396 scenes.
Kaylani Lei appears in 315 videos.

While she was still a child, her family moved to the United States, living in states such as Massachusetts, Virginia, and Ohio before settling in Las Vegas, Nevada. At 18, she began her exotic dancing career. While working in a Las Vegas dance club, she became intrigued by adult films.

After moving to Los Angeles, California, she immediately began her career in hardcore pornographic films in September 2002. Although she was pursued by other adult film companies, including Vivid Entertainment, Lei became a "Wicked Girl" contract performer for Wicked Pictures in 2003. One of Wicked's performers did not show up for a film shoot and Lei took that actress' role; this performance impressed the company's executives into offering her a contract. As a Wicked Girl, she is said to have worked under the tutelage of Wicked Pictures contract director Michael Raven.

Outside her adult film work, she used to host a radio show on KSEX, Me So Horny With Keylani Lei. Lei has returned to hosting the show as of April 2007 now with co-host Kitty Langdon, succeeding Mika Tan who was hosting the show after Lei left initially. Lei has made an appearance on the Howard Stern radio show while he was on national broadcast radio (pre-Sirius satellite radio change over), and makes appearances on Playboy TV. In 2007 she was the co star of the Cinemax series The Erotic Traveler, as Allison Kraft, apprentice erotic photographer.

On the business front, Lei inked a deal with California Exotic Novelties for her own line of sex toys.

After meeting in December 2005, Lei began dating Byron Kelleher, a New Zealand rugby union halfback. However in June 2006, The Sunday News reported that the two had split up.

Awards

* 2008 Night Moves Adult Entertainment Award - Best Female Performer (Editors)
* 2010 AVN Award - Best Group Sex Scene - 2040

Search through movies featuring this star:
Title Any

Starmaker

Video: Starmaker
Preview
Release Year: 2015

2016 AVN Nominee for Best Drama
2016 AVN Award Nominee for Best Screenplay
2016

. . .

Studio:

23 Ratings

DP Masters 2

Video: DP Masters 2
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

Jules Jordan presents the second installment of DP Masters, starring Morgan . . .

Studio:

28 Ratings

The Cum Exchange Vol. 2

Video: The Cum Exchange Vol. 2
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

Jules Jordan studio is proud to present the 2nd installment featuring cock hungry, . . .

Studio:

30 Ratings

Asian Fucking Nation 6

Video: Asian Fucking Nation 6
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

2016 AVN Nominee for Best Ethnic Movie

Director Jonni Darkko is back

. . .

Studio:

25 Ratings

Black Owned 7

Video: Black Owned 7
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

Jules Jordan presents the seventh volume to the series “Black Owned”. The sexy . . .

Studio:

27 Ratings

Up My Asian Ass 2

Video: Up My Asian Ass 2
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

2016 AVN Nominee for Best Ethnic Movie

This is all Asian anal at its

. . .

Studio:

28 Ratings

Banging Beauties #2

Video: Banging Beauties #2
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

When hardworking, steady-banging director Mike Adriano is casting for his one-on-one . . .

Studio:

26 Ratings

Sperm Diet

Video: Sperm Diet
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

2016 AVN Award Nominee for Best Oral Movie

In 'Sperm Diet,' stylish . . .

Studio:

21 Ratings

Cum Crossfire #2

Video: Cum Crossfire #2
Preview
Release Year: 2015
Premium Title

Filmmaker Jonni Darkko’s Cum Crossfire #2 combines glamour and beauty with filthy . . .

Studio:

20 Ratings

Holly...Would

Video: Holly...Would
Preview
Release Year: 2014

2015 AVN Award Winner for Best Supporting Actor - Xander Corvus
2015 AVN

. . .

Studio:

30 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 32 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Kaylani Lei


Hardcorelover says:
 I love her beautiful figure, exotic and very petite!