New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
The Cybersexual Bible
  1. Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica
  2. Seductress 45 - First Date
  3. Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 3
  4. Some Kind Of Woman
Ginger Lynn
Alias: Ginger Allen
Born: 1962-12-14
Age: 51
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Rockford, Iliinois, USA
Homepage: gingerlynn.com
Ginger Lynn appears in 407 scenes.
Ginger Lynn appears in 241 videos.

Ginger Lynn, originally named Ginger Lynn Allen, got her start by answering an ad from the World Modeling Agency in 1983 and was soon hired to model for Penthouse. After doing some more nude modeling, she used the name Ginger Lynn and began performing in adult films just months later. She starred in her first film, Surrender In Paradise, with Jerry Butler and quickly rose to become one of the biggest adult film stars ever. Ginger Lynn was known for performing anal sex and double penetration, rare acts (especially for big names) in the 1980s, as well as lesbian scenes, which helped her popularity. She was also known for explicit and inventive dirty talk.

Ginger Lynn beat out Traci Lords to become the first Vivid Girl for Vivid Entertainment. She won AVN's Best New Starlet in 1985 and has been inducted into both the XRCO and AVN Halls of Fame.

In 1986 she tried to end her adult career and enter the mainstream film industry using her full name, Ginger Lynn Allen. She had several appearances in a variety of TV shows, B movies, and even interactive segments in computer games. During the 1990s she occasionally made some adult film scenes, mostly lesbian.

In December of 2005, Ginger Lynn appeared in American Pie: Band Camp (2005) playing the small role of Camp Nurse, and in March 2006, Ginger became a host of Playboy Radio's Sirius Satellite Radio show, Night Calls Radio, alongside Christy Canyon.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica

Studio:

Video: Ginger Lynn - The Queen Of Erotica

With her blonde hair and green eyes, you can't help but be seduced by porn's golden . . .


48 Ratings

Seductress 45 - First Date

Studio:

Video: Seductress 45 - First Date

Number 45 from Seductress

Ginger Lynn stars in the tale of Diane and . . .


9 Ratings

Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 3

2003Studio:

Video: Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 3

Volume 3 of Ginger Lynn's "Ultimate Reel People" kicks off with the kittenish Dru . . .


36 Ratings

Some Kind Of Woman

1986Studio:

Video: Some Kind Of Woman

Ginger Lynn has always been Some Kind Of Woman. Now she proves it beyond a shadow . . .


61 Ratings

Erotic Penetration

1986Studio:

Video: Erotic Penetration

Love-locked bodies are dripping with passion as we view every angle of lust. Warm, . . .


34 Ratings

Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 1 - Naughty Newcomers

2003Studio:

Video: Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 1 - Naughty Newcomers

Taking a cue from the current reality driven entertainment-cinema superstar Ginger . . .


79 Ratings

Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 2 - Featuring Noah Angel

2003Studio:

Video: Ginger Lynn's The Ultimate Reel People Volume 2 - Featuring Noah Angel

Four amazing fantasies are fulfilled in this second installment of The Ultimate Reel . . .


43 Ratings

Real Raunchy Redheads 3

2013Studio:

Video: Real Raunchy Redheads 3

There's just something about fiery redheads that makes them so incredibly sexy. . . .


12 Ratings

Undressed Rehearsal

1984Studio:

Video: Undressed Rehearsal

Caballero Video proudly brings you Undressed Rehearsal, a twist on the old Hollywood . . .


47 Ratings

The Modeling Studio

1984Studio:

Video: The Modeling Studio

California boasts the world's largest population of beautiful would-be stars and . . .


39 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ginger Lynn