Shanna McCullough

158 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Shana McCullough
Years Active: 1983 - 2010
Born: April 1st 1960 / Aries
Birth Place: San Francisco, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 36C
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Shanna McCullough
Shanna McCullough
Shanna McCullough
Shanna McCullough
Shanna McCullough
Shanna McCullough

Shanna McCullough's Porn Star Biography

Shanna McCullough grew up in San Francisco and describes her upbringing as normal. She was active in her school's theatre group, and acted in drama and musicals. She went to college and received a degree in accounting, after which she worked as an electrician for 2 years, and also as a veterinary technician. McCullough made her porn debut in 1983 when she was 23 years old. She went on to work in the industry for nearly 30 years before retiring in 2010 with more than 530 titles to her credit. And while her acting career was a successful one, McCullough also performed as a dancer in nightclubs in between video appearances. Not happy to settle on her education, she went back to school to study zoology, with the aim of working in the animal health care filed one day.

Notable Films and Niches

Over the years, McCullough performed in a variety of genres, such as anal, double penetration, A2M, interracial, lesbian content, and solo masturbation scenes. She enjoys her work in XXX movies, reveling in sharing her sexuality with the world. But porn is different today than it was in her hay day, as McCullough has commented on, "Both male and female performers are better looking than when I entered. And the females today are willing to do anything." Notable films include All Anal 1 (Jill Kelly Productions), Backdoor Bonanza 7 (Wet Video), Depraved Fantasies 7 (Zane Entertainment Group), a lesbian performance in Flaming Tongues 2 (Lipstik Video), and a solo performance in Pussy Poppers 10 (Awesome Productions). In 1999 wired.com reported that Shanna was operating a website giving members 24 hour access to multiple webcams installed in her home.[4] As of March 2009, the website appears to have ceased operating.

Porn Awards

  • 1988 AVN Award for Best Actress (Video) - Hands Off
  • 1997 AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress (Film) - Bobby Sox
  • 1999 AVN Award for Best Actress (Film) - Looker
  • 2000 AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress (Video) - Double Feature
  • AVN Hall of Fame
  • XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(329 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1987
Date Added: 2018-12-30

This 1980's DVD is filled with some of the most enticing and erotically skilled performers . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1987
Date Added: 2018-12-28

They don't make 'em like this anymore. This is a fantastic classic from the 80s when . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1987
Date Added: 2018-12-24

What happens when you have no one to love? Just when things simply can't get any . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings

Take a stroll down memory lane with this classic title from Video Team. With stars . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Are you ready for some serious deep throat and fucking action? Listen to the gargling . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1992

It's A Beautiful Place To Be! Ona rhymes with boner (almost) and that's exactly what . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Golden age of porn! The eight classic porn star legends are by far the best in the . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Candy magnate Herschel Savage finds himself in the middle of a whole lot of dirty . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings

When just one partner isn't enough! You can always add one more! Come one, come all . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 1996

This superb softcore adult film offers exotic locations, beautiful cinematography . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

This is a very funny adult comedy spoof on the sport of wrestling. You'll meet “wild . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Ever wanted to see a version of “Toy Story”, only all about condoms? Wondering . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Shanna McCullough

Charlie9 says:
 Shanna McCullough is the best has perfect body great tanlines
frog says:
 This lady does the best old fashioned missionary position in all porn would love to have her sexy legs wrapped around my waist as I pounded her, also does a great doggy.
frog says:
 My all time favorite have spent many hours watching her scenes. Great ass and nature body no boob job, none needed. Acts with nature passion as she fucks and sucks her way across the screen.
Shado53 says:
 Female sensuality at its finest, extremely sexy gorgeous redhead, great actress! Huge fan!