Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Alias: Johnny Ram
Years Active: 1990 -
Born: June 11th 1965 / Gemini
Birth Place: Milledgeville, GA, US
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Celtic cross on right bicep, Panther on left bicep...
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Johnny Rahm
Johnny Rahm
Johnny Rahm

Johnny Rahm's Biography



Known to his friends as J.T., Johnny Rahm was brought up in a conservative Baptist home with two loving parents, two sisters, and a brother. He attended a Christian High School and the fundamentalist Bob Jones University in Greenville, South Carolina. Although his academic record was good, Johnny was expelled halfway through his senior year when he chose to come out. The religious school may have chose to forsake Johnny, but his love for his faith remained strong, as can be seen in the Celtic cross tattooed above his right becep.

In 1988 Johnny moved to California to begin working in the adult industry and went on to perform in over 60 titles throughout the late 80's and early 90's. Johnny was a good actor and well liked in the porn community, affording him the opportunity to work with big names like Chi Chi LaRue. Big studios like Catalina, All Worlds Video, and Falcon were only too happy to work with him. He won two Adult Erotic Gay Video Awards: Best Supporting Actor in 1993 for the film "Body Search" and the AVN Award for Best Supporting Actor for the 1995 film "All About Steve." And while his career in the adult industry thrived, Johnny kept himself busy working at various jobs such as Drakes Melrose, Pier One Imports, and working as a barback for the Atlanta club "The Metro."

Johnny's acting abilities shined on and off the blue screen; he had minor roles in films outside the porn industry. He was an extra in the made-for-TV movie "Unconquered," appeared twice as a contestant on "The Dating Game," and performed as a Jerry Lewis impersonator on the "Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon." With all of his success in the adult industry and his work in mainstream television, Johnny was still restless. He moved to Atlanta, Georgia in 1999 and tried his hand in stand-up comedy. When this latest career choice didn't work out for him, Johnny began working with Atlanta based producer Dick Wadd to make hardcore and bareback adult films again.
(2 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1991

Bachelor Party - The Big Switch 3

Chance Caldwell pops the question; now he's got one night to pop other things! At . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1995

Coming Out Bi

Tracy wants more. Sure, she loves Mark, but her secret desires are always there, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Comments and Reviews for Johnny Rahm

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter