Welcome johnholmesvod.com customer,

johnholmesvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from johnholmesvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Lisa DeLeeuw

109
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Lisa De Leeuw
Years Active: 1977 - 1991
Born: July 3rd 1958 / Cancer
Birth Place: Moline, IL, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Red
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lisa DeLeeuw
Lisa DeLeeuw
Lisa DeLeeuw
Lisa DeLeeuw
Lisa DeLeeuw
Lisa DeLeeuw

Lisa De Leeuw's Porn Star Biography

Lisa De Leeuw began her porn career at nineteen years old when she moved to Los Angeles from the little town of Moline, Illinois. When she got to LA she needed money so she started modeling. As happens so often, the eager girl made the transition from modeling to performing on film in no time. After filming a few scenes with Swedish Erotica, her naturally large breasts were drawing attention to the petite redhead with the cute smile. She got her first big break from Svetlana, who put Lisa on a diet - no food, all vitamins - before filming started on 800 Fantasy Lane. It's reported that she did not like working with Svetlana but the money was good. After this, though, she started making titles she enjoyed.

Notable Films

Lisa De Leeuw has three titles she appreciated most during this time: Pro-Ball Cheerleaders, where she caught pneumonia while filming for three hours in a rain soaked field. But she believed this started directors casting her in scenes where she is wet. Garage Girls, where her sex scene with John Leslie in the shower is touted as the hottest scene in the film and one of the best of her career. And Amanda By Night, which was the highpoint of her career; it brought her a XRCO nomination and the CAFA Best Supporting Actress award for 1981.

Lip Service and Retirement

During her fourteen years in front of the camera Lisa De Leeuw starred in over 225 films. But when she first started, one of the toughest things for her to overcome was taking direction. One well documented antidote is "I'd only started giving head a year before, so how was I to know that lip service was required when they would bark, 'Get the guy up!'"

De Leeuws's rich career ended at thirty-three years old. During that time she appeared with both men and women and appeared mostly in plot oriented movies because she liked acting. The actress she appeared most with was Bridgette Monet, while Paul Thomas was the male talent she most often worked with. After retirement, De Leeuw always praised the adult industry. She said that her job allowed her to see the world, gave her confidence and introduced her to her best friends. And, it made her a lot of money.

Title Any
(182 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1984

Beautiful and young Catholic schoolgirl Betty (Angel) is waiting to meet her friend . . .

Studio:

The mega-starlets of years gone by are here all in one spot for our pleasure! Way . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

It's a gorgeous Sunday afternoon and Bobby (Eric Edwards) and Kim (Candice Daley) . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

After a rough day of driving up oil prices, an Arab sheik gets a visit from vivacious . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1982

Number 1134 from Swedish Erotica Bridgette, a lovely young real estate agent, calls . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

Number 428 from Swedish Erotica A proper young couple stroll in a garden by moonlight. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Check out these provocative and sizzling scenes from the movies that helped expose . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

Number 407 from Swedish Erotica On her first mission as a secret agent, Lisa must . . .

Studio:

Number 72 from Alpha Beta Media New team member Lisa pleases the coach by wrapping . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Number 44 from SeductressAsk Tina about the Tango and she will slip you between the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

There comes a time when the hustle and bustle of the city life becomes too much to . . .

Studio:

Number 2097 from Pleasure Production The beautiful, horny Lisa is exposing her . . .

Studio:

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Lisa DeLeeuw

Lezbee61 says:
 Maybe the most beautiful and sexiest redhead ever in the industry and more...
del says:
 who reads any response she is hot great head