Mandingo

131 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Fred Dingo, Big Dick Fred
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: February 25th 1975 / Pisces
Birth Place: Mississippi, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 7in
Penis: 11.5in cut
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Mandingo
Mandingo
Mandingo
Mandingo
Mandingo
Mandingo

Mandingo Porn Star Biography

Working on a Bachelor's of Art in Communications, Mandingo spent his years at University performing in student and indie films, as a backup model for music videos, and frequenting local strip joints. From his playboy antics and Mandinka West African heritage, he earned the nickname "Mandingo," which followed him into the adult industry at the age of 24; he has stated that this movement into XXX entertainment was necessary to support his child as a single parent and pay off debts-particularly those of the student loan variety. He is most well-known for his large penis (historically rumored to be anywhere from 11 to 14 inches), as well as his penchant for performing in interracial and teen movies. By 2007, these had earned him accreditation in over 500 films.

Career

Since his debut in Booty Talk #9, Mandingo has worked in-depth with West Coast Productions (the studio that helped him launch his own series, which has since spawned several offshoots-from Mandingo Cougars to Mandingo Passion). His first major scene was in My Baby Got Back! 30: Anal Idol from Video Team. In this timeframe, he has had to opportunity to work with several popular porn stars such as Obsession and Katsuni, and been honored by many industry award nominations.

Quirky Facts

Mandingo performed as an extra in Dr. Dre's Throw Your Hands in the Air.

The Day to Day

Outside of the industry, Mandingo relocated to Atlanta to start his own lifestyle brand, Fred NICE. He has stated that he spends the majority of his off-time with his child, keeping his house in order, and enjoying lazy breaks (when he can).

Porn Awards

  • 2011 Urban X Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2014 AVN Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene Mandingo Massacre 6

Title Any
(437 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

Hard X proudly presents Meet Mandingo Vol. 7, showcasing the legendary Mandingo taking . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

BLACKED.com is proud to present its new studio BLACKED RAW. BLACKED RAW is here to . . .

Studio:
26 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Jonni Darkko directs his busty MILF muse, Kianna Dior, in shadowy, atmospheric

. . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

BLACKED.com proudly presents MY FIRST INTERRACIAL VOL.12! Visionary Greg Lansky (AVN . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

BLACKED.com is proud to present its new studio "BLACKED RAW". BLACKED RAW is here . . .

Studio:
33 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Your new favorite movie. An ode to nature's most perfect creation - dat ass! The . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

West Coast Productions is here to present you third installment of "The Big Black . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Kissa Sins takes on 2 cocks in this DP scene. She drops to her knees to service

. . .

Studio:
25 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

They’re young, horny and their pussies are on a big, black cock rampage! There . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

BlackX proudly presents BBW Luvs Mandingo. Sexy big boobed ebony babes and blonde . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Hard X is proud to present Meet Mandingo Vol. 6, Showcasing the legendary Mandingo . . .

Studio:
25 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Kissa Sins is back at JJV for more hardcore fucking! Beautiful goddess Kissa

. . .

Studio:
18 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Mandingo

JimboJo says:
 Sometimes I get the feeling that Mandingo holds back. Many of the girls can and want to take all of him but he seems timid at times and not all involved
mstallion says:
 I don't understand why they don't get Mandingo going with stars like Devon Lee, Cameron Canada, Brianna Love, Jesse Jane, Nikki Benz, Tori Black, Courtney Cummz, Samantha Saint. why aren't these scene
mstallion says:
 Mandingo, needs to make a scene with Brianna Love, velicity von, tori black, Devon Lee, bree Olson, In a non anal scene. Let's get this done.
mstallion says:
 What we are waiting for is mandingo to fuck Devon Lee, velocity von, tori black, and Brianna love. In a non anal movie thanks. Hurry up