New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus
Bethanna
Aliases: Beth Anna, Jo Anne Miquel, Beth Anne
Years Active: 1976 - 1988
Born: Jan 7th 1952 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Long Island, NY United States
Gender: Female
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Bethanna Pornstar Biography

Bethanna is a brown-eyed female model whose career was launched in 1976. Bethanna was born on Jan 7, 1952. It is worth mentioning that this Capricorn was born the same day of the year as Eric John, however, she is 18 years older than Eric John. Bethanna was born in Long Island, NY.

Bethanna's Porn Career

Bethanna has worked with a variety of adult film studios which notably include Collector Classix, Alpha Beta Media, and Blue Vanities. She is extremely versatile and has starred in videos which involve 36 categories. The range of categories includes orgies, latin male scenes and hairy bushes.

Bethanna has acted with a number of stars including Vanessa Del Rio, Gloria Todd and Susan Hart (i). Paired together 7 times, Peter Andrews has had the privilege of being seen most frequently with Bethanna. Their most recent film, Dirty Looks, was released in 1982 by VCA. The list of films in which they have appeared together also includes Sweet Throat (Cal Vista Classics), High School Bunnies (VCX), and Summertime Blue (VCX).

The collection of movies in which Bethanna appears includes Peepshow Loops 359: 70s, 80s (All Color), Pretty Girls #47: Tanya and Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder. Fewer than half of her movies are part of a series. The list of video series in which Bethanna is featured contains Pretty Girl Pictures (8mm), High Society and Exotic.

After devoting 13 years to her video career Bethanna retired from the adult film business in 1988.

Title Any

High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus

Video: High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus
Preview

3 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

Number 2 from High Society

Trying to fulfill her sexual needs, a captivating

. . .

Studio:

Dirty Looks

Video: Dirty Looks
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

When it comes to dirty movies, no one made them better than Chuck Vincent. Porn legends . . .

Studio:

Kinky Tricks

Video: Kinky Tricks
Preview
Release Year: 1982

A San Francisco hooker (Candida Royalle) turns her friends apartment into a bordello . . .

Studio:

Justine - A Matter of Innocence

Video: Justine - A Matter of Innocence
Preview

6 Ratings
Release Year: 1980

Justine (played by Hillary Summers), just having graduated from a French finishing . . .

Studio:

Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder

Video: Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder
Preview

9 Ratings

Exotic Number 6

Pepe and George are taking a lunch break from their work. . . .

Studio:

High School Bunnies

Video: High School Bunnies
Preview

55 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

The only academic program where the homework is pure pleasure! As our story begins, . . .

Studio:

Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird

Video: Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

Christie Ford and friends are bringing a whole new meaning to "hooking up in the . . .

Studio:

Summertime Blue

Video: Summertime Blue
Preview

38 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Two delightful co-eds are determined that the last day and night of their summer . . .

Studio:

The Love Couch - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

Video: The Love Couch - Remastered Grindhouse Edition
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

In the spirit of the omnipresent fly on the wall, a transient couch provides us glimpses . . .

Studio:

From: Holly With Love

Video: From: Holly With Love
Preview

33 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Summertime. The beach. It's the place where a guy can get more than an eyeful of . . .

Studio:
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Bethanna

No Comments to Show