Lynn LeMay

87 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Lynne Lemay, Lynn Le May
Years Active: 1988 - 2010
Born: December 17th 1961 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Tacoma, WA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 10in
Breast Size: 36G
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: teddy bear on right breast; kitty on left shoulder blade
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lynn LeMay
Lynn LeMay
Lynn LeMay
Lynn LeMay
Lynn LeMay
Lynn LeMay

Lynn Lemay Pornstar Biography

Lynn LeMay is an AVN Hall of Fame performer who began her career in 1988 and continued performing for the next twenty years. She is one of a handful of performers whose career has spanned from the golden years of the 1980s through to the internet age and whose careers have become more prolific as they mature. She directed a number of movies and in 2006 she started her own production company called Lemayzing Pictures.

Lynn LeMay early career

The oldest of 10 siblings, LeMay grew up in Tacoma, Washington and found her independence early on in life. She was married at the age of 17 but would divorce six years later. Dancing was always her first love. While living in Hawaii, Jessica Wilde came to the club where Lynn was working. She had big boobs, long hair and she told Lynn she was a porn star who made good money after just doing a few films. Lynn was intrigued and she would eventualy get an opportunity to feature dance in New York City at a club on 42nd and 8th called Show World where she met Tasha Voux. Tasha asked Lynn to do a wrestling video with her. The two girls went to the Vidway offices and the rest is history.

Lynn LeMay made her first film on Easter Sunday 1988. It was called The Flirt released thru Vidway Films. In 30 days she made 15 more movies and her career was off and running. She moved from New York to Los Angeles and made 97 movies in her first year.

Lynn LeMay Life and Loves

Lynn got her first boob job in 1989. She was originally a 34 A+ but she always wanted to have big boobs and had them done to 34D, redone to a 34DD and eventually to a 36G. LeMay performed consistently from 1988 all the way through 2006. Lynn has appeared in more than 300 films over the span of her twenty year career. She had notable performances in movies like Mummy Dearest, Talk Dirty To Me 6 and Twin Action. She dated some fellow performer/directors like Frank Marino and Scotty Fox and she briefly dated Scotty Schwartz, best known for his role in the holiday classic A Christmas Story. When she started LeMayzing Pictures in 2006, she performed less due to the responsiblities of running the company and she would eventually stop performing altogether in 2010.

Lynn was always open about her career with her family. Her middle daughter Vicki inducted her into the Legends of Erotica. LeMay now lives with her husband in the mid-west.

Lynn LeMay Awards and Accolades

1989 XRCO Lascivious Lesbian - VCA's The Kink with Porsche Lynn.
2005- Legends of Erotica
2006 - AVN Hall of Fame
2011 - XRCO Hall of Fame

Quotes from Lynn LeMay

"I've tried everything... twice."

"Some things I was good at, like girl on girl, deep throating and doing interviews. What I really found to be powerful was my ability to give great head. So I've been told. The blow job became my passion. I wanted to be the best anyone ever had. You can't imagine the power that you have holding some ones cock in your hand and looking into their eyes."

"I've had 3 children who support me and love me no matter what. My middle my daughter inducted me in to "Legends of Erotica" January 7th 2005. She gave a wonderful speech and I was very proud with her. I have very grounded and wonderful adult children."

"I dated a few directors. Henri Pachard, Scotty Fox, Frank Marino, Cameron Grant, Max Bellocchio and Nic Andrews. Any question you might have about my relationships just ask, I have nothing to hide."

"I love my life. I've made great friends. The fans treated me like a star. It's been the best time ever!"

"I did my best in every scene so that the fans around the world could escape from their lives for 90-minutes. The fans don't care that you may have had a bad day before the shoot. And they shouldn't care. Girls need to remember that they're not working for their fellow performer but for the guy watching at home. And you'll frequently do your best scenes with men you don't know.

"We provide what most men can't get. Most wives won't go for wild sex. We're the naughty girls, the naughty sides of their wives that don't get expressed. They wouldn't need us so much if their wives did the nasty stuff we do. Porn isn't romantic. It's about fantasy fucking. It's not supposed to reflect real sex"

Title Any
(5 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page
Release Year: 1990
Date Added: 2019-03-20

The master knows how to treat girls in the cage! Watch as girls get spanked, whipped . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1992

When you have a Harley Davidson; you are a bad mamajama! There's one up for grabs . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

The saintly perverts from X-traordinary studio is back with another lip-smacking . . .

Studio:
48 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Back when hair was big, the fights were even bigger! Now you've got a ringside seat . . .

Studio:
30 Ratings

It's a May/December thing with a strap-on twist as these smokin' hot older ladies . . .

Studio:
94 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Lynn LeMay

No Comments to Show