Mai Lin

31 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: May Lin, Mai Lynn, Lily Wong
Years Active: 1979 -
Born: June 22nd 1953 / Cancer
Birth Place: Oakland, California United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 33A
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: None
Piercings: None
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Mai Lin
Mai Lin
Mai Lin
Mai Lin
Mai Lin
Mai Lin

Mai Lin Porn Star Biography

Mai Lin began her adult film career in the late 1970s at the turn of the decade into 1980. Known for her wiry frame, short stature, long silky black hair and small breasts, Mai Lin's pornographic legacy fits directly in to the annals of the golden age of adult film. Appearing in over 180 films, she broke the mold on Asian actresses, performing in both Asian-centric film as well as other titles, and appeared several times in the Swedish Erotica series. Mai worked for a wide array of popular adult film providers, from VCA, Cabellero Home Video, Filmco Releasing, to Golden Age Media and Vista Video. Although she has many titles attributed to her career, she only has a few anal penetration scenes (Anal Thrills (1992), and Anal Delights 2). Mai Lin's success as an adult film performer would later be immortalized, as she was inducted into the Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame (2005), as well as the X-Rated Critics Organization hall of Fame (2007). She was also listed as #11 in Complex Magazine's Top 50 Hottest Asian Porn Stars of All Time (2011).

Awards

  • 2005 Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame
  • 2007 XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(115 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1983
Date Added: 2019-04-09
Premium Title

Everyone is invited to the sex party to end all sex parties! An all star cast, including . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1993
Date Added: 2019-03-20

How do you warm a French tart? Easy. Use the appropriate heat and wait until moist.

. . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

Bobby Astyr is the voyeuristic apartment handyman uses a series of secret peepholes . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

Welcome to a tropical paradise where you can lei'd in more ways than one! With the . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

The secrets of Ecstasy are finally revealed when these little darlings play out their . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

When Maggie Turner (Jesie St. James) is a woman scorned when she comes home a day . . .

Studio:
30 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

Number 512 from Swedish Erotica

Starring Mai Lin- The oriental cum drop strikes . . .

Stars:
Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

A costume party goes into full swing when the maestro of massive man-meat John Holmes . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Get ready to see Janey Robbins like never before in this kinky and dark video production . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

"That's Outrageous" is F.J. Lincoln's most opulent ambitious film yet. Filmed in . . .

Studio:
32 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

When their marriage goes on the rocks, Jo Ann and Bruce become born again wild sexual . . .

Studio:
33 Ratings

Passionate Mai Lyn has a problem. Working nights at the Chinese deli has ruined her . . .

Stars:
Studio:
15 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Mai Lin

bb501a says:
 One of my favorites from years ago, they don't come any sexier than Mai Lin. And, oh, those legs. Not tats, no implants, nothing piercing her flawless skin.
1966 says:
 Please add more movies of Mai Lin. I would like to see Oriental Spice. Mai Lin is Super Hot!!