Francois Papillon

7 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Francois Papillon
Aliases: Francois Papillion, Jean-Jacques Lebon
Years Active: 1983 -
Born: Dec 9th 1958 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Paris, France France
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 3in
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Tattoos: Butterfly on left butt cheek
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Francois Papillon Pornstar Biography

Francois Papillon is a minimally tattooed male porn star whose performing career started in 1983. Francois was born on Dec 9, 1958. It is worth mentioning that this Sagittarius has the same birthday as Adele Wiesenthal, however, Mr. Papillon is 23 years older than Adele Wiesenthal. Mr. Francois Papillon originated from Paris, France.

Francois's Porn Career

Mr. Papillon has worked with a multitude of adult production companies which include Blue Panther Films, Cal Vista Classics, and Midnight Classics. He is very well rounded and has starred in movies which involve 69 categories. These categories range from vignette plots to black male scenes , and straight scenes.

Francois has acted with a sizable group of models including Terry Evans, F.M. Bradley and Steve Harber. He has appeared in 25 films with Peter North; the most of any of him costars. Their most recent film, Star 85, became available in 2018 by Alpha Blue Archives. Some of the other videos in which they have acted together include Hawaii Vice (Cinderella - The Lost Footage), Ginger Effect (Vivid), and Dare Me (Gourmet Video).

The list of films in which Mr. Papillon has acted contains Escort To Ecstacy, Fashion Passion and Lifestyles Of The Sexually Perverted. Fewer than half of his movies are part of a series. The list of film series in which Mr. Francois Papillon is featured contains Girls Of Double D, 1001 Erotic Nights and Deep Inside.

While Francois is not retired it has been a few years since his last movie. We are hopeful that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from him very soon.

Title Any
(70 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1984
Date Added: 2019-01-23

This is a story about women who want to make more money, whether it's getting a raise . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Date Added: 2019-01-18

Mandii's Magic is a late 80's gem that HOTMOVIES is proud to have available for streaming . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Date Added: 2019-01-10

Frankie (Francois) is lost in the confusion, that of innocence and the desires with . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1989
Date Added: 2018-12-22

Ray moves into the neighborhood with Nina. She's supposed to be helping Ray move . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

She's oh so naughty! Alpha Blue Archives deliver a classic fucktastic adventure

. . .

Studio:
14 Ratings

Before Kascha exploded on the sex scene, no one thought a girl this cute and innocent . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Beautiful and young Catholic schoolgirl Betty (Angel) is waiting to meet her friend . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

In November of 1965 the 36th president of the United States, Lydon Baines Johnson, . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

The Acme Brassiere Company has problems. Marc Wallice, a spineless bra designer, . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Adventures of one lucky French guy who finally fulfilled his Every Man's Fantasy . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Buckle your sex-belts and bring your libido to its full, upright position, because . . .

Studio:
4 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Nina Hartley, Angel Kelly, Jeannie Pepper and Jerry Butler star in Fred Lincoln's . . .

Studio:
2 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Francois Papillon

Charlie9 says:
 What a classic pornstar hunk
billsamson says:
 Next to Greg or Rocky Rome, this is my favorite 80's actor. So handsome and so muscular. And that butterfly tattoo!