Welcome vod.hottheaters.com customer,

vod.hottheaters.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vod.hottheaters.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Lisa Bright

12
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Lisa Bright
Aliases: Kendall Marx, Gina Loren, Isabella Rovetti
Years Active: 1987 - 1991
Born: Sep 13th 1963
Birth Place: United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lisa Bright Pornstar Biography

Lisa Bright is a brunette female performer whose career started in 1987. Lisa was born on Sep 13, 1963. It is interesting to note that this Virgo was born the same day of the year as Chloe Anderson although Lisa Bright is 18 years older than Chloe Anderson. Ms. Lisa Bright is originally from United States.

Lisa's Porn Career

Lisa Bright has worked with multiple adult movie studios which include Caballero Video, Alpha Blue Archives, and Zane Entertainment. She is extremely well rounded and has starred in videos which involve 27 categories. These run the range from futuristic/sci-fi plots to people wearing military clothing , and also black female scenes.

Ms. Bright has acted with a number of actors which include Megan Leigh, Jon Martin and Alicia Monet. Paired together 9 times, Tom Byron has had the privilege of being seen most frequently with Ms. Lisa Bright. Their most recent movie, Angel Puss, was released in 1988 by VCA. The list of videos in which they have appeared together also includes Robofox II - The Collector (Alpha Blue Archives), Beverly Hills Seduction (Western Visuals), and Playmate of the Mouth (L.B.O. Entertainment Group).

The collection of movies in which Ms. Bright has acted contains Beverly Hills Seduction, Playmate of the Mouth and Switch Hitters II - Swinging Both Ways. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The collection of video series in which Lisa has appeared contains Robofox, Switch Hitters and Behind Blue Eyes.

After devoting 5 years to her movie career Lisa retired from the adult movie business in 1991.

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(18 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 1987

This 1980's DVD is filled with some of the most enticing and erotically skilled performers . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

This is a very funny adult comedy spoof on the sport of wrestling. You'll meet “wild . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

From 1988 comes For Your Love, a tale of a young husband and wife eager to spice . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

It's time to go back…Backside to the future! This erotic classic title is a fun . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Brunette bombshell Krista Lane has more than one trick up her sleeve as she takes . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

It's another hot and steamy Tuesday night at Alvin's bar and all the regulars are . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Get ready for a blast from the past with Megan Leigh in her first ever starring role . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Angela Baron returns in this rare sequel as the ultimate sexbot! She is the ultimate . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Teutonic Goddess Angela is the perfect sex robot created for ultimate pleasures! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1989

1990 AVN Award for Best Video of the Year AVN Top 500 . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

AVN Top 500 Award winning director Alex de Renzy serves up a hot and hilarious tale . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

2011 AVN Award Nominee for Best Classic Release.1944 Biloxi, Mississippi - Beau, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Lisa Bright

No Comments to Show