Nakita Kash

29 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Nakita Kash
Aliases: Nikita Kash, Nikita Cash
Years Active: 1997 - 2008
Born: Sep 19th 1976 / Virgo
Birth Place: Tehran, Iran Iran
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Breast Size: 34B
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Nakita Kash Biography



The word Kash in Farsi means "to desire or want." Now you only need to take one look at Nakita to know the relevance of Kash as a last name. With her deep blue eyes and brunette hair, this tall, slim, perfectly formed beauty from America's heartlands would certainly appear in most men's sex fantasies. But it goes deeper than that, because this all-American girl was actually born in Iran. She chose the name Kash as a reference to her Middle Eastern heritage. However, growing up in Lakeville, Minnesota, Nakita admits to finding things a little dull, so upon leaving High School she decided to find some excitement by working as a stripper. It was her first foray into the adult industry, where she's worked ever since. In 1997, at 21, Nakita took her first adult movie role. It wasn't until four years later that she shot her first boy/girl scene, preferring until that point, and pretty much throughout her career, to shoot girl on girl and masturbation movies. It was a niche that she carved out for herself very successfully, with major studios like Evil Angel, Wicked, and New Sensations all eager to work with her. Well over 100 movies later, Nakita has forged a long, distinguished, and successful career for herself.

America's Got Talent


For Nakita though, it's not all about the porn, because in 2008 she showed the viewing world another facet of her personality by appearing on the hit NBC show America's Got Talent. Going by the name Pole Champ and exhibiting her award-winning pole dancing skills, Nakita performed before the likes of Jerry Springer, Piers Morgan, Sharon Osbourne, and David Hasselhoff. Wowed by her incredible ability to slide up and down a hard pole, she received unanimous approval to make it through to the next round. As one of the final 60 contestants on the show, she was eventually cut at #41 from over 1 million applicants to the show. Nakita, or Pole Champ, has also appeared at the AVN Awards opening ceremony and the NY Exxxotica convention, among many others. Capitalizing on her dancing talent, and showing great business savvy, Nakita currently runs a pole dance instruction company throughout the United States.

Awards


Nakita has won numerous awards for her feature dancing including National, International and Erotic Entertainer of the Year, among others. And for her adult movie career she was the recipient of the award for Best Solo

Title Any
(145 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2007

As one of the largest productions to date, this Wicked Pictures' blockbuster

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

They know your weakness. Her dreams led her to L.A. Her friend led her to a place . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

Bizarre Video presents "Story Of E," starring Alex Foxe, Deva Station, Heather, Nakita . . .

Studio:
31 Ratings
Release Year: 1998

This time Decadent D, the doctor is at it again. He's in his lab and he states that . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

One of the original Diva's in Porn, Julia Ann is a true legend in adult. Watch her . . .

Studio:
42 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Sunrise is posing for art students at one of the nation's premiere academies. But, . . .

Studio:
47 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

Devinn Lane invites you to step inside for a behind the scenes look at filming an . . .

Studio:
27 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Devinn Lane needs a new assistant. After interviewing several other candidates for . . .

Studio:
32 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

What does a girl do when she is all alone at home? Here are a few possible answers . . .

Studio:
31 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

Devinn Lane's directorial debut is an adult variety show where she displays great . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

You may or may not be familiar with Puritan's Video Magazine Issues. If you are . . .

Studio:
32 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Poked, prodded, and inked. It's four Wicked hours with Jenna Jameson, Kaylani Lei, . . .

Studio:
34 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Nakita Kash

No Comments to Show