Tyler Knight

26
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Matt Ward
Years Active: 2002 -
Born: November 11th 1971 / Scorpio
Birth Place: United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 10in
Penis: 8in cut
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Tattoos: Yin-Yang symbol outside left upper arm
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tyler Knight
Tyler Knight
Tyler Knight
Tyler Knight
Tyler Knight
Tyler Knight

Tyler Knight Biography

Tyler Knight is a prolific, multiple-award winning male performer who first joined the adult industry in 2002. Knight has appeared in 500+ titles over the course of his lengthy, successful career.

Career

Tyler Knight filmed his first scene with VCA in 2002, and is candid about the difficulty of the job he experienced his first day on set. After that shoot, however, Knight discovered that he was more than capable for his new career. Tyler Knight enjoys the flexibility that being an adult performer lends him, as he enjoys training in marital arts and boxing for 4-6 hours per day. Of some of his favorite past costars, Knight lists Trina Michaels, Marie Luv, Katja Kassin, and Rebecca Linares as some of his most sizzling scene partners. Knight has appeared in films from virtually every top studio in the industry, and has filmed anal, double-anal, double-penetration, family fantasy, interracial, BDSM, group sex, plot-oriented, and solo scenes. In 2016, Knight released a memoir of his time in the adult industry, entitled Burn My Shadow: A Selective Memory of an X-Rated Life.

Interesting Facts

Tyler Knight is a former World of Warcraft addict. Of quitting the videogame, Knight has said, "It's a time suck. Funny thing happened when I quit playing Warcraft. I wrote a novel, published a dozen stories in several literary magazines, landed a monthly column, started a second novel, and lost 26 pounds."

Star Quotes

"The job STARTS with getting an erection. That alone does not make you a performer."

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2004 AVN Best Male Newcomer
  • 2006 AVN Best Group Sex Scene The Whore Next Door
  • 2007 AVN Best Oral Sex Scene Manhunters
  • 2007 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Corruption
  • 2007 AVN Best Sex Scene Coupling Darker Side of Sin 3
  • 2008 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Upload
  • 2009 AVN Best Performance in a Nonsex Role
  • 2009 AVN Best Actor Ransom
  • 2009 AVN Best Nonsex Performance Hearts & Minds 2: Modern Warfare
  • 2010 AVN Best Group Sex Scene The 8th Day
  • 2010 AVN Best Supporting Actor The 8th Day
  • 2010 UrbanX Best Threeway Sex Scene
  • 2010 UrbanX Best Couples' Sex Scene
  • 2011 AVN Best Supporting Actor The A-Team XXX: A Parody
  • 2011 TLA Raw Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2011 UrbanX Male Performer of the Year
  • 2015 AVN Best Threeway Sex Scene Captain America XXX: An Axel Braun Parody

Porn Awards

  • 2004 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Orgy World 7
  • 2008 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene The Craving
  • 2009 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Icon
  • 2009 Good For Her Feminist Porn Award Heartthrob of the Year

Title Any
(592 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2020-11-22

Thick loads of hot cum gushing from freshly fucked holes. Who gets to slurp up all . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Seven hot wives and step daughters get fucked hard while you watch. They get filled . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Three-way fucking with every combination of interracial. Interracial Love Triangles . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Why does everybody love Kenzie Taylor? She's smokin' hot with cover girl face, an . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Why does everybody love Kenzie Taylor? She's smokin' hot with cover girl face, an . . .

Studio:

Four hours of girls that all want a big helping of ebony cock! Watch as they eagerly . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Where's My Reward: Gia is out for a run when she crosses paths with hot stud Isiah. . . .

Studio:

These girls fantasize about performing live in front of the camera, and finally get . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

You wanted the best you got the best! Devil's Film presents the fourth installment . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

In this compilation, the hottest chocolate babes in the industry go crazy for big . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

2020 Xbiz Winner Best Special Effects 2020 AVN Award Winner Best Parody 2020 AVN . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Four hours of hot interracial fucking! Horny mixed couples in thrilling passionate . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Tyler Knight

No Comments to Show