John Seeman

6 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

John Seeman
Aliases: John Toland, John Semen
Born: Jan 3rd 1943
Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY, US
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

John Seeman Pornstar Biography

John Seeman is a male star. This Capricorn was born on Jan 3, 1943. It is noteworthy that Mr. Seeman, a Capricorn, has the same birthday as Ashley Fine although Mr. John Seeman is 42 years older than Ashley Fine. John was born in New Rochelle, NY, US.

John's Porn Career

John Seeman has worked with multiple adult film studios including L.B.O. Entertainment Group, Blue Panther Films, and Golden Age Media. He is very skilled and has performed in films which are associated with nearly one hundred categories. These categories range from grindhouse plots to virgins and, additionally, sports gear.

John has starred with a number of performers which include Robert Bullock, Bonnie Holiday and also Linda Shaw. Paired together 33 times, Ken Scudder has had the privilege of being seen most frequently with Mr. Seeman. Their most recent joint effort, Sex Slaves Of Satan 2, became available in 2010 by VCX. Some of the other videos in which they have performed together include Expensive Taste (Arrow Productions), The Tender Trap - Remastered Grindhouse Edition (After Hours Cinema), and Cry For Cindy (Arrow Productions).

The list of movies in which Mr. John Seeman has acted includes The Best Of VCX Classics II, The Very Best Of Serena and The Very Best Of Dorothy LeMay. Fewer than half of his videos are part of a series. The list of video series in which John appears contains The Very Best of, Diamond Collection (8mm) and Johnny Wadd.

While Mr. Seeman is not retired it has been many years since his last release. We are hopeful that this is just a very long career pause and that we will see some amazing new work from him sometime soon.

Title Any
(126 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1975
Date Added: 2019-04-18
Premium Title

An X-rated take on the 1954 film "Suddenly" with Sinatra. Two men hole up in a house . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Date Added: 2019-04-08
Premium Title

Two extremely beautiful girls, bodies which radiate tremendous sexual stimulation . . .

Studio:
8 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 25 from Afternoon Delight

The Beautiful Soft Light of Sensuality

A

. . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Two "important" sleazy producers try to pitch sex film ideas to a investor named . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Cindy is a depressed prostitute. She is doing it to put her boyfriend through med . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1980
Premium Title

The incomparable Leslie Bovee plays Champagne, a high paid advertising executive . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Restored from 35mm negative

This comedy was directed by Bob Chinn and stars

. . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

Remastered Version

Throughout the course of history, no single name has

. . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Sharon Thorpe stars as a beautiful, though sexually traumatized, young woman who . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

This epic from 1976 spans 200 years and features the infamous John Holmes playing . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings

Have you ever seen a woman smoke a cigarette through her vagina? Marlene Munroe

. . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Watch this beautiful classic big tit brunette porn star in a compilation of some . . .

Studio:
27 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for John Seeman

No Comments to Show