1. Swedish Erotica 36
Kevin James
Aliases: Kevin Gibson, Kevin Jay
Years Active: 1979 - 1989
Born: Nov 17th 1954 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Wisconsin United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 2in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kevin James’ Porn Star Biography

Classic actor Kevin James was born in Wisconsin but graduated from high school in the Detroit area. After graduation, James began working at an auto plant. After several years at a job that made it necessary to take 2 showers to get all the silver chromium dye off his skin, James had had enough. He quit his job and moved to California with dreams of becoming a porn star. James began appearing in XXX movies in 1979 when he was 25 years old. He went on to work in the industry for a decade, performing in about 335 adult films over the course of his career.

Notable Films and Series

James worked in the biz for a long time, giving him the opportunity to work with many of the industry’s best production companies. He worked with VCX, Caballero Home Video, Catalina Video Distributors, Alpha Blue Archives, and many more. Throughout the years, James was involved with a number of movie series, often performing in multiple videos within those series. Notable series include Swedish Erotica (Caballero Home Video), Lusty Ladies (Film Collectors), and Golden Girls Film (Caballero Home Video). Other notable films include Cafe Flesh (VCA), In Search of the Wild Beaver (Dreamland Entertainment), and Twilight Moans (Western Visuals).

Title Any

Swedish Erotica 36

Video: Swedish Erotica 36
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1981
Date Added: 2017-05-23

After a rough day of driving up oil prices, an Arab sheik gets a visit from vivacious

. . .

Studio:

Scent Of A Female

Video: Scent Of A Female
Preview

12 Ratings

Pheromones make for a good story: a mysterious, invisible quality is what makes you . . .

Studio:

Legends - Nikki Charm

Video: Legends - Nikki Charm
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

DO you long for the times of porn that you were not inundated with fake porn star

. . .

Studio:

Legends - Shauna Grant

Video: Legends - Shauna Grant
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Legends presents Shauna Grant at the height of her sexual prowess. These eleven collector-quality, . . .

Studio:

Lusty Ladies 323 - Low Low Lola

Video: Lusty Ladies 323 - Low Low Lola
Preview

9 Ratings


Number 323 from Lusty Ladies

Ted has so much trouble with women. If
. . .

Studio:

Lusty Ladies 306 - Love On The First Night

Video: Lusty Ladies 306 - Love On The First Night
Preview

10 Ratings


Number 306 from Lusty Ladies

Anne has met the man of her dreams. Ted
. . .

Studio:

Golden Girls 073 - Rita's Revival

Video: Golden Girls 073 - Rita's Revival
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

Rita is home alone and in the kitchen when she gets the idea to engage in some raunchy . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 422 - Sex Coach

Video: Swedish Erotica 422 - Sex Coach
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Number 422 from Swedish Erotica

Rhonda-Jo Petty wants to rehears her new

. . .

Studio:

Devil In Miss Jones Part 3: A New Beginning

Video: Devil In Miss Jones Part 3: A New Beginning
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

1987 AVN Award Winner- Best Film

Having a bad reputation
. . .

Studio:

Devil In Miss Jones Part 4 - The Final Outrage

Video: Devil In Miss Jones Part 4 - The Final Outrage
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

The mind-blowing action that came to a bubbling frenzy in DMJ 3: A New Beginning . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 22 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Kevin James

No Comments to Show

Try Us Free!
Try Us Free!