Alexandra Silk

108 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Alex Silk
Years Active: 1996 - 2012
Born: September 19th 1963 / Virgo
Birth Place: Long Island, NY, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Piercings: Labia
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Alexandra Silk
Alexandra Silk
Alexandra Silk
Alexandra Silk
Alexandra Silk
Alexandra Silk

Alexandra Silk Porn Star Biography

Alexandra Silk is a very famous and highly regarded porn starlet, whose career lasted 16 years from 1996 - 2012. She hails from Long Island and is a SUNY graduate. After school, she moved to Las Vegas and got her first taste of the business as an exotic dancer. Alexandra happened to cross paths with the iconic Jenna Jameson and Jenna helped advise Silk on how to get into the adult film industry. It was in Hollywood that she met the legendary Ron Jeremy, who helped introduce her to numerous directors and producers in the industry. Alexandra started out slightly later than most; she was 33 years old by the time she made it into the XXX world. Silk was famously known for her girl-next-door looks and her sensual but enthusiastic on-screen attitude and performances.

Career

During her career, Silk was featured in over 400 adult titles and she garnered a reputation for her extreme versatility. Silk's versatility is proven by her numerous performances in various genres like lesbian, interracial, creampie, orgies, anal, double penetration, and squirting. Some of Silk's most notable performances can be seen with co-stars like Tweety Valentine in the film Lesbian Seductions 36, as well as with Mark Davis in the film Clock Strikes Bizarre On Butt Row. Silk also managed to find plenty of work outside of the adult industry like work in music videos, TV, mainstream movies and she was featured in Playboy, Vogue and Maxim. Alexandra also worked for PlayboyTV, Sirius Satellite Radio shows, and Sex Court

.

Fun Facts

  • Since retiring from the industry in 2012, Alexandra has been involved in many other endeavors and holds certifications and memberships in many various fields.
  • Silk is an IPSA certified Sex Surrogate, where she works as a sexual therapist helping people overcome their sexual dysfunctions and issues. Silk is also a Certified Somatic Sexuality Specialist from The American College of Sexologists.

    Alexandra is a member of the Free Speech Coalition, a member of the National Coalition for Sexual Freedom, a member for the Society for the Scientific Study of Sexuality and a supporting member of the American Association of Sexuality Educators, Counselors and Therapists (AASECT).
  • Alexandra is married to fellow adult star, Luc Wylder.
  • Silk's favorite color is Purple and her favorite type of flower is a Sunflower.

Awards

  • 2008 AVN Hall of Fame
  • 2013 XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(466 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-17

These mature ladies still love fucking, even after 50! Super horny mature ladies . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Their technique is impressive, their bodies flawless and their enthusiasm over the . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Devil's Film presents the 14th volume of Horny Grannies Love To Fuck! Hot and horny . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings

These horny sluts are aching to get their pussies pounded by a huge black cock! You . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

VCA presents "Misspelled," starring Kylie Ireland, Chloe, Alexandra Silk, Tina Tyler, . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

It's the series premiere! Featuring 100% genuine experienced MILFS and 100% genuine . . .

Studio:
33 Ratings
Release Year: 1996

Corby is a high powered men's magazine photographer who shoots for Playtime Magazine. . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

This is by far the hottest "Shane's World" ever! The troops packed up and we headed . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

This is a convoluted story of a kind of lonely hearts murderer that wavers between . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

Veronica Velour, Ann Marie, Kimi Lixx, Noname Jane weren't always the big-time contract . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

Kick Ass presents their highly talented, wild, horny MILFs. They are experienced . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Reality Junkies presents the two-disc, 25-scene compilation Mothers & Their Boys, . . .

Studio:
67 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Alexandra Silk

No Comments to Show