Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Alias: Stewart Gallaint
Years Active: 1983 -
Born: October 15th 1958 / Libra
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Snake above and left of pubes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Scott Irish

Porn Star Biography for Scott Irish

Scott Irish is a good-looking male porn star, whose career spanned from 1984 to 1996. Irish was a very recognizable performer in the eighties and nineties. Scott was recognized due to his beach-boy good looks, his lean and athletic body and of course, his wavy red hair. As a performer, Scott showcased an impressive acting ability and he brought a lot of energy and intensity in each scene.

Career

Irish spent close to 12 years in the adult industry and he was featured in over 400 adult films. Impressively, Scott also worked with some of the top studios like Caballero Home Video, VCA, Vivid, Filmco Releasing, and Pleasure Productions. Scott has been involved in many praise-worthy performances throughout his career like his scintillating encounter with Candie Evans in 1987's Sex Scape. Irish also had a scorching hot scene with Christy Canyon in the award-winning On Trial Part One: In Defense Of Savannah. And finally, his sexual tryst with Misty Dawn in the popular 1984 title Dreams Of Misty was quite memorable.

(178 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1989

Holly Does Hollywood 3

Tamara Lee makes it big in "Tinsel-Town" because she makes it big with everybody. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1986

Hollywood Confidential

An intimate peek through the windows of film lands boardrooms and bedrooms with an . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1985

Tasty

Premium Title

Radio station manager Gary Connors threatens to fire all the disc jockeys who work . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

From Kascha With Love

Frankie (Francois) is lost in the confusion, that of innocence and the desires with . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1990

New Sensations

Watch horny studs sucking and fucking sexy ladies! It's all here and all hot just . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Erotic Aerobics

Three more! Two more! Don't stop! Stretch those limbs, whip those hormone-happy bodies . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Takin' It To The Streets

"Takin' It To The Streets" is a pornographic film produced by "Cinderella Entertainment." . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1991

Beach Bum Amateurs Volume 1

Wax um'up it's Hammer Time California Style as Beach Bum Amateurs Volume One thros . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Phone Sex Girls

After a bookkeeper quits her position at a phone-sex service, she applies for a job . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1989

Backdoor Bonanza Vol.14

Take the backdoor plunge in this wall to wall extravaganza of rump oriented eroticism. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Batteries Included

Something strange is taking place in 1980's Silicon Valley California! There are . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Scott Irish

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.