Laurien Dominique

8 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Laurien Dominique
Aliases: Lauren Dominique, Dorothy Newkirk
Born: Sep 22nd 1956
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Laurien Dominique Pornstar Biography

Laurien Dominique is a female porn star. Ms. Dominique was born on Sep 22, 1956. It is worth mentioning that this Virgo has the same birthday as Kathleen Kruz although Laurien is 29 years older than Kathleen Kruz.

Laurien's Porn Career

Ms. Dominique has worked with a multitude of adult production companies which include Vinegar Syndrome, Gourmet Video, and Blue Vanities. She is extremely gifted and has worked in movies which are associated with 54 categories ranging from grindhouse plots to female-male-male scenes.

Ms. Laurien Dominique has starred with a number of stars which include Copper Penny, Abigail Clayton and also Amanda Jane Adams. Paired together 12 times, Paul Thomas has had the privilege of being seen most frequently with Laurien Dominique. Their most recent video, The Best Of VCX Classics, became available in 2005 by VCX. The collection of movies in which they have appeared together also includes V The Hot One (Cal Vista Classics), Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls (Vinegar Syndrome), and The Best Of VCX Classics II (VCX).

The list of videos in which Laurien is featured contains Ah Caramba, The Best Of VCX Classics II and Bizarre Women. Fewer than half of her movies are part of a series. The collection of movie series in which Ms. Dominique has acted includes Erotic Fantasies (Cal Vista), The Starlets and Collection (8mm).

While Ms. Laurien Dominique is not retired it has been 6 years since her last release. We hope that this is just a very long career pause and that we will see some fantastic new work from her very soon.

Title Any
(41 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1982
Date Added: 2019-04-03
Premium Title

In this early eighties Tobalina story two brothers have both married women in a hurry . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

A nice looking young couple cruise the calm bay in their boat, on the way to visit . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Restored from 35mm negative

This comedy was directed by Bob Chinn and stars

. . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

In The Insatiable Blair Family (also known as Night Hunger), a traveler stopping . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Alpha Blues Archives present a new colorful digital transfer from 35mm of this rare . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

A working mother and her daughters enjoy active sex lives! One likes black men. . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

Gourmet Video presents "Slave Girl Fantasy," starring Erica Boyer, Lauren Dominique, . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Some have'em some don't!

It's a tough assignment, but someone's got . . .

Studio:
51 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

When frustrated housewife Christine lands a job at saucy Simmone's clothing boutique, . . .

Studio:
49 Ratings

Dragon Ladies features a great amount of Asian stars from the classic period of porn . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Porn super star Nina Hartley presents a compilation featuring a troop of trollops . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .

Studio:
45 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Laurien Dominique

No Comments to Show