RayVeness

379
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Britni Noel, Raveness, Ray Veness
Years Active: 1990 - 2015
Born: June 19th 1972 / Gemini
Birth Place: Jamestown, NC, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 36DD
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

RayVeness
RayVeness
RayVeness
RayVeness
RayVeness
RayVeness

RayVeness Porn Star Biography

RayVeness is a retired American adult film actress. She is most well known for her career longevity and natural 36DD breasts.

Life & Career

RayVeness was born in Jamestown, North Carolina. She is of German and Irish descent and was raised in the Quaker religion. She first entered porn at 18 and, initially, performed exclusively with her real-life husband, Red Bone. They'd seen a daytime talk-show featuring amateur couples porn company, Homegrown Video, and had sent in a video of themselves discussing their desire to shoot a film with them. She filmed her first porn scene with them on June 19, 1990, her 18th birthday. RayVeness and Red Bone divorced in 1998 and she began doing scenes with other male performers. She also remarried to another male performer in the industry, Todd Alexander. In 2009 she became the first contract star for lesbian studio Girlfriends Films. In her time in the industry, she was a frequent advocate regarding government regulation in the adult film industry.

Retirement(s)

She took a hiatus from adult films in 2000 in an attempt to find work in mainstream film and television. She landed small parts on NYPD Blue and the 2002 television film, "Path to War". She returned to the industry in 2003, before taking a second break in 2006, to have a child. She retired again in October of 2015, and is happily working outside the industry. In her free time, she enjoys writing and performing music.

Awards

  • 2011 XRCO Hall of Fame
  • 2015 AVN Hall of Fame

Title Any
(486 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

This movie is all about hot girls! The movie contains 10 scenes with various looking . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2012

Check out hot and heavy, mind-blowing, passionate couples and threesomes doing their . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Pork Vendors Vol. 4 with fat guys and the hottest XXX pros! Aria Austin does the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

These girls are hot and craving for pussy! Sometimes even girls can't resist a set . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

An all girl feature with awesome duos! Expect some real exploratory exchanges between . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Lily is home from college, and her boyfriend needs a guarantee that she still has . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

For fine folks with good hearts and curious minds! Over four hours of Julia Ann with . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Gracie and Bailey are work out buddies. After the gym, Bailey complains that her . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

These lesbian cuties are better than any others. There are all kinds of girls - blondes, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Yet another amazing movie from Girlfriends Films featuring Vaness Veracruz, a latina . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Allie Haze and Her Girlfriends for over three hours of hot girl on girl sex! Ten . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Join Prinzzess and 8 of her girlfriends for over 5 hours of hot girl/girl sex. Their . . .

Studio:
Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for RayVeness

les317 says:
 Curry707 It is Women Seeking Women 60. Cindy Hope is the co-star. One of the best clips to ever be produced!
tanman says:
 I wish RayVeness had not retired, way too early in my opinion.She will be missed. She was great in MILF roles and seducing younger girls.Wish there were more 90's stars still active in MILF roles.
Curry707 says:
 Trying to find the movie where you seduce a young woman as you demonstrate a line of hand lotions. My absolute favorite. Also any video of you seducing a younger woman always is loved by my wife.
JJL says:
 You are not only a very beautiful woman, but you are also a very good actress.Your on screen performances are mesmerizing.