1. Taboo 92
  2. The Young And The Wrestling
Ray Victory
Aliases: Cole Fury, Imperial Sugar
Years Active: 1984 - 1995
Born: Nov 2nd 1960 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Houston, Texas United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ray Victory’s Porn Star Biography

Classic actor Ray Victory began appearing in XXX movies in 1984 when he was 24 years old. A handsome man with a muscular physique, Victory had no trouble being cast in one role after another. He worked in the industry for 11 years before retiring in 1995 with nearly 400 titles to his credit. Victory was able to work with some of the best production companies of the time, such as Wet Video, Arrow Productions, Leisure Time Entertainment, Pleasure Productions, and many more.

Notable Films & Series

Victory performed in several movie series over the years, often appearing in multiple videos within those series. Notable series include Afro Erotica (Wet Video), Blacks and Blondes (Western Visuals), Charlie's Girls (Coast to Coast), and Erotic Explosions (Pleasure Productions). Other notable titles include Executive Suites (Leisure Time Entertainment), Whole Diamond (Erotic Video Network), Twin Cheeks (Arrow Productions), and Smooth And Easy (X-ceptional Video).

Life After Porn

While working in the adult film industry, Victory met and fell in love with fellow porn star Jean Afrique. The two eventually married and left the porn industry together. Victory and Afrique moved out of the country and have both pursued other interests.

Title Any

Taboo 92

Video: Taboo 92
Preview

Date Added: 2017-04-08

Gourmet video is pleased to bring you the beautiful ebony starlets of yesteryear. . . .

Studio:

12 Ratings

The Young And The Wrestling

Video: The Young And The Wrestling
Preview
Release Year: 1988

This is a very funny adult comedy spoof on the sport of wrestling. You’ll meet . . .

Studio:

13 Ratings

The Last Good Bi

Video: The Last Good Bi
Preview
Release Year: 1990

Take a trip all the way back to 1990! The Last Good Bi has a clever title as well . . .

Studio:

19 Ratings

Oral Majority Black 2

Video: Oral Majority Black 2
Preview
Release Year: 1988

A couple sits in their parlor sipping drinks in front of the fire, and finally open . . .

Studio:

8 Ratings

Backdoor To Hollywood Part 12

Video: Backdoor To Hollywood Part 12
Preview
Release Year: 1990

Carol Newshound is an up and cumming reporter with the show, “StarBeat”. She’s . . .

Studio:

15 Ratings

Black Dreams

Video: Black Dreams
Preview
Release Year: 1988

Lauryl and Brandy are ready for some wet and wild fun! But they don’t want to have . . .

Studio:

14 Ratings

Proposals

Video: Proposals
Preview
Release Year: 1988

When the mood strikes, it shouldn’t matter where you are: passion knows no bounds. . . .

Studio:

9 Ratings

Soul Games

Video: Soul Games
Preview
Release Year: 1988

Picture it: Seoul, Korea 1988. The best athletes the world over have gathered

. . .

Studio:

12 Ratings

Black Beauty

Video: Black Beauty
Preview
Release Year: 1989

Aja is a struggling photographer for a magazine with a small studio for taking pictures. . . .

Studio:

24 Ratings

Charlie's Girls

Video: Charlie's Girls
Preview
Release Year: 1989

Black fever has taken these ladies by storm and they have no idea why; especially . . .

Studio:

10 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 13 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ray Victory

No Comments to Show