Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Aliases: Sharon Cain, Shirley Wood, Shirley Woods, Mistress Sharon Kane, Sharon Cane, Jennifer Walker, Jennifer Holmes
Years Active: 1977 - 2010
Born: February 24th 1956 / Pisces
Birth Place: Ohio, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Rose on left breast
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sharon Kane
Sharon Kane
Sharon Kane
Sharon Kane
Sharon Kane
Sharon Kane

Porn Star Biography for Sharon Kane

Sharon Kane is one of the most prolific adult film starlets of all time. She has a career in the business that has spanned over 30 years, from 1977 - 2010. Not only a legendary performer; Sharon was also an accomplished director and bondage model. Before working in the adult film business, Sharon was previously working as an exotic dancer at a well-known establishment in San Francisco.

Career

At the age of 21, Sharon made her adult film debut in the VCA film Pretty Peaches in 1977, where she starred opposite Desiree Cousteau, Juliet Anderson, and Joey Silvera. Kane's career is filled with memorable and award winning performances like in 1980's Talk Dirty to Me 1, where she performed with porn stalwarts Richard Pacheco and John Leslie. And more recently, Sharon's lesbian session with fellow legend Jenna Jameson in 2009's Jenna Confidential was praised by her legion of fans.

Sharon has been featured in over 1000 adult film scenes during her illustrious career.

Kane was also an accomplished director from 1990 - 1999, having directed around 30 adult titles. Besides performing in many lesbian, interracial and solo masturbation films, Sharon, was also famous for her work in BDSM and Bondage films, where she could be seen playing the Dominant or Submissive role.

Awards



XRCO Award 1984 - Best Supporting Actress - Throat: 12 Years After

XRCO Award 1989 - Best Actress - Bodies in Heat - The Sequel

AVN Award 1990 - Best Actress - Bodies in Heat - The Sequel

AVN Award 1990 - Best Couples Sex Scene - Firestorm

XRCO Award Hall of Fame Inductee

AVN Award Hall of Fame Inductee

Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame Inductee
(568 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2022-04-29

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 3

Fifteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes Talk Dirty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

Cumming Attractions 1978

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1978. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Cumming Attractions 1979

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1979. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

Cumming Attractions 1978 Volume 2

Sixteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1978. Includes The First . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Urges In Young Females

Sharon Kane owns an NYC lingerie store that has a magic mirror. Anyone gazing at . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 2

Sixteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Cumming Attractions 1981 Volume 2

Twenty Five more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1981. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Cumming Attractions 1984 Volume 2

Twenty more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1984. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Scenes They Wouldn't Let Me Shoot

Raunchy, never-before-seen bizarre and erotic scenes shot by director Henri Pachard! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Women At Play

Welcome to the playpen. These frisky ladies want you to come out and play, and if . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Ms. Magnificent

Premium Title

Does two things extremely well...one of them is fly! In 1979 when first released, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Liquid Assets

"Hilarious humor and sizzling sex, Veronica Hart as you've n ever seen her before." . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

By: Jeffton Banks  Category: best-of

March 9, 2022 It is Pisces season right now! Running from February 19 to March 20, the sign is represented by a p ...

Comments and Reviews for Sharon Kane

nuts4clara says:
 Sharon Kane is one of the greatest porn actresses in the history of the genre and she should still be doing porn films. She's fun to watch, especially in girl-girl flicks.
Charlie9 says:
 I love Sharon Kane she is the best she is beautiful
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.