Madison Young

53 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Kitty (my)
Years Active: 2003 -
Born: September 20th 1980 / Virgo
Birth Place: Loveland, OH, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Large color fairy between shoulder blades; large blue star inside of right wrist; black heart with rope inside of left wrist
Piercings: Upper right lip; navel; clit; both nipples
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Madison Young
Madison Young
Madison Young
Madison Young
Madison Young
Madison Young

Madison Young Biography

Madison Young is an award winning BDSM and fetish porn star, adult performer, director, published writer, artist and gallerist.

Early Life

Growing up Ohio, Madison Young always felt she had a penchant for kinky sex. Since she began having sex, she knew she enjoyed the exhibitionist aspect of it. She got her start in the BDSM lifestyle through bondage modeling, and then applied to film her first hardcore BDSM scene with Kink's Hogtied.com site.

Career

Madison Young joined the adult industry in 2002, and began her directorial career in 2005. She has filmed anal, amateur, alt-porn, interracial, BDSM (as both Domme and sub), foot fetish, latex fetish, spanking, lesbian, group sex, plot-oriented, solo, and pegging scenes. Young has filmed for top studios like Girlfriends Films, Mike Adriano Media, and New Sensations, as well as founding her own successful studio, Madison Bound Productions.

Over the course of her career, Young has been participating in the documentation of authentic sexual culture, both by sharing her sexuality with the camera and by picking up the camera herself to document honest sexual climaxes and explorations of those in her community - a community of queers, artists, kinksters, lifestyle fetishists, sex workers, activists, extroverts, sex nerds, exhibitionists, real couples, and lovers. Whether through her own performances, or her films under her Madison Bound Productions studio, Young carries her philosophy of authenticity into every performance she is a part of.

Madison Young is self-described feminist, but one of the world's kinkiest feminists. She like rough sex, severe rope bondage, intense SM, anal, dominance/submission, puppy play, and more. She identifies as a queer but loves all bodies and people of all genders, including cisgendered men. Madison loves art sex, psychological sex, being pushed to her limits, exploring her boundaries, and being there as others explore theirs.

Interesting Facts

Madison Young's work has been noted in publications like Bitch and Curve magazines, Salon.com, and MSNBC journalist Brian Alexander devoted a chapter of his 2008 book America Unzipped: In Search of Sex and Satisfaction to Young.

In addition to being written about, Young's writing can be found in anthologies like The Ultimate Guide to Kink: BDSM, Role Play and the Erotic Edge, Ropes, Bondage, and Power: Power Exchange Books' Resource Series, Johns, Marks, Tricks and Chickenhawks: Professionals and Their Clients Writing about Each Other, Best Sex Writing 2013: The State of Today's Sexual Culture, In/Soumises contes cruels au feminine, and on Bustle.com.

In 2014, Madison Young published her memoir, entitled Daddy.

Porn Awards

  • 2008 Feminist Porn Award Hottest Kink Film Bondage Boob Tube
  • 2009 Feminist Porn Award Hottest Kink Film Perversions of Lesbian Lust Vol. 1
  • 2009 Feminist Porn Award Indie Porn Pioneer
  • 2010 Feminist Porn Award Best Bisexual Film Fluid: Men Redefining Sexuality
  • 2013 Feminist Porn Award Hottest Kink Film 50 Shades of Dylan Ryan
  • 2014 Feminist Porn Award Best Lesbian Vignettes Women Reclaiming Sex on Film

Title Any
(179 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2019-05-13

Another interracial compilation that has the hottest sluts craving some big chocolate . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

This is a rocking collection of threesome scenes from Digital Playground! Whoever . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Anything goes in these ladies bedrooms. Watch five beautiful horny women get all . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Shot entirely on HD, Robby D's Black Cock Slut plays on your every fantasy. Watch . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

"Naked Aces 2" stars Jesse Jane® and is a luscious tribute to powerful, sexy women. . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2007

Digital Playground contract star Jesse Jane in this wonderful and sexy horror spoof. . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Digital Playground's brand new Video Nasty Series ups the style bar, and adds harder . . .

Studio:
17 Ratings

These Gingers are ripe and ready to show the world that redheads are much more fun . . .

Studio:
23 Ratings

Robby D's Filth Cums First is an ALL-ANAL SHOWCASE with interracial high-lights. . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 2010

In Volume 4 of Sweetheart's top rated lesbian soap opera, Magdalene confronts Darla . . .

Studio:
56 Ratings
Premium Title

Shadow Lane brings you Female Spanking Female, a mostly-nude girl-on-girl spanking . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

It doesn't matter what country they're from, they're all pink inside. Got Pink is . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Madison Young

No Comments to Show