Welcome johnholmesvod.com customer,

johnholmesvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from johnholmesvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Carol Connors

25
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Carol Conners, Caroline May, Carol Robbins
Years Active: 1971 - 1982
Born: November 13th 1952 / Scorpio
Birth Place: New Jersey, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Breast Size: 36F
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Carol Connors
Carol Connors
Carol Connors
Carol Connors
Carol Connors
Carol Connors

Porn Star Biography for Carol Connors

Carol Connors is seen by many as one of the greatest porn starlets of all time. Connors was a very popular adult star in the 1970's. Carol started out as an actress and performer in mainstream films and productions. Carol's big-screen debut came in Howard Hawk's 1965 film Red Line 7000. However Connors still found difficulty finding consistent work, so she decided to try her hand in the adult film world in 1971.

Career

Connors career in the XXX world spanned from 1971 to 1982 and she was featured in around 20 different adult films. Along the way, Carol starred in some iconic films and roles. Carol famously played the nurse to Harry Reems physician role in the 1972 classic adult film, Deep Throat. Connors gained even more recognition for her roles in Gail Palmer's popular "Candy" series, which consisted of theErotic Adventures of Candy, Candy Goes to Hollywood and Sweet Savage. Carol also famously appeared in the first ever XXX Adult Western film entitled Sweet Savage, which was shot on location at Apache land Movie Ranch in Apache Junction, Arizona.

Fun Facts

Carol Connors famously made several appearances on The Gong Show. Carol debuted in 1977 as a singer and dancing performer. Connors made quite an impression and she was soon invited back as one of the hostesses who would introduce Chuck Barris at the beginning of the show.

Connors married fellow adult performer Jack Birch and their daughter is mainstream actress Thora Birch

Title Any
(21 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page
Release Year: 1973

My Bed Is Crowded is another hot classic XXX film for your viewing pleasure! These . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Young Candy goes on a wild adventure through California as she slowly finds her inner . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979
Premium Title

The follow up to "Erotic Adventures of Candy" finds young and innocent Candy taking . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1972
Premium Title

Newly scanned & restored in 2k from a 35mm vault elements Dracula has taken up . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1976

A psychotic man in a ski mask breaks into a Times Square adult movie theater and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2004

Every fan of 70's smut knows her as the big-titted blonde nurse from Deep Throat, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1972

Ben is a rich man, and rich men always get what they want. When his wife goes to . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1970

Nurses have been a staple element in porn going back to the early 8mm loops. This . . .

Studio:

Vintage Holmes! Edited from the hottest scenes that John Holmes has appeared in for . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

The sequel to the "Candy" original, and an X-Rated Classic! Candy comes to Hollywood . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1978

This classic take off the Terry Southern novel, with shades of 'The Wizard of Oz' . . .

Studio:
Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Carol Connors

No Comments to Show