Kota Sky

175 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Dakota Sky, Dakota Skye
Years Active: 2013 -
Born: April 17th 1994 / Aries
Birth Place: Tampa Bay, FL, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 32A
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Flower on left hip; bird on right shoulder
Piercings: Left cheek, right nostril, nipples
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kota Sky
Kota Sky
Kota Sky
Kota Sky
Kota Sky
Kota Sky

Porn Star Biography of Kota Sky

After a normal high school experience where she was a cheerleader and played trumpet in the school band, Kota Sky got involved in webcam performances at the age of 18. Discovered by agents, she gave up the amateur life to go pro in adult films-moving her from Kentucky where she went to high school to Miami and then to California.

Career & Studios

Kota's roles typically play off her appearance; young, girl-next-door, co-ed, innocent, etc. She's worked with some of the top performers and for some of the major studios, such as: Forbidden Fruit Films, New Sensations, Jules Jordan Video, Digital Sin, and Hard X. Though she'll perform any type of scene, she favors rougher sex with men (her preference is for her male partner to cum in her pussy or in her mouth for a hearty swallow) and softer, more intimate scenes with women.

Co-Stars & Films

Her first scene in the business was an actually a FFFFM scene; while her first MMF threesome was in From Both Ends 2 with Jordan Ash and Ramon Nomar. And Sky has only good things to say about several male co-stars with whom she has been partnered, particularly Mick Blue (Anal Cuties Vol. 1) and Jordan Ash. According to Kota, he was with her in her first anal scene, and made the experience so comfortable that she enjoyed it-even though she said was not as prepared as she should have been. However, the diminutive diva has learned to take an anal pounding and does so in many of her notable films like Teen Manipulations, Tiny Dancer, and Couples Bang the Babysitter 10.

Quirky Facts

Admittedly very shy in real life, she says, "I can't even talk to hot guys without having a panic attack."

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2015 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene Meet Dakota
  • 2015 AVN Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene Young & Glamorous 6
  • 2015 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2015 AVN Best POV Sex Scene My Brother's Point of View
  • 2015 AVN Best Three-Way Sex Scene (B/B/G) From Both Ends 2
  • 2015 XBIZ Best New Starlet
  • 2015 XBIZ All-Sex Release of the Year Meet Dakota Skye

Title Any
(132 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

You always wondered what went on inside their home... time to find out! When opportunity . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Sex brings out the most base, animalistic parts of people. Emotions run high and

. . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Dakota Skye - Tiny ones are more fun!

Adria Rae - Bodies

. . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Homemade Fuck Flicks # 2! Just think, these girls could be your nasty neighbor next . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Kissa Sins' asshole will never be the same after Manuel's done with her.

Dakota

. . .

Studio:
17 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Banging Beauties presents “Young Buttsex Nymphos,” a big, bouncy compilation . . .

Studio:
20 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Ivy Rose was just minding her own business when Dakota Skye and Zoey Taylor starting

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

Kinky, quirky director Joey Silvera presents Ass Tricks All-Stars, a compilation

. . .

Studio:
16 Ratings

Dava Foxx, Dakota Skye, Elsa Jean, Penny Pax, and Summer Brielle are straight up . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

There are times when a girl doesn't feel like company but she wants to be entertained. . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

Jodi West hand picked her favorite lesbian threesome scenes to show if two is company, . . .

Studio:
27 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

Porn Pros proudly presents 9th installment of The Three Of Us series, stunning women . . .

Studio:
21 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Kota Sky

bigboss says:
 I agree, Kota is the hottest, nastiest, sexiest porn starlet in the industry.... I hope she doesn't retire like the rumors say.... Please stay for,your loyal fans Kota
Anunnaki says:
 Miss Dakota Skye, just meeting you would fulfill my fantasy shorten my bucket list. You are beautiful, erotic, lovely, exotic, sexy, attractive, gorgeous, sensual and very, very hot. -P