Kalina Ryu

77 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Lily Ocean
Years Active: 2013 -
Born: December 14th 1984 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: North Carolina, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 34A
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kalina Ryu
Kalina Ryu
Kalina Ryu
Kalina Ryu
Kalina Ryu
Kalina Ryu

Kalina Ryu Porn Star Biography

Early Life

Growing up, Kalina wasn't an outgoing student. She has stated in interviews that her first few years in highschool she felt very awkward and shy. She participated in art classes, but she was also an athlete, participating in soccor, swimming, and softball. It wasn't until she grew up and went to college that she started experimenting with boys and coming out of her shell.

Career

Kalina Ryu didn't start in the industry as such. Her first performer name was Lily Ocean. With over 400 Lily's in adult film, she decided to change it to Kalina (after her best friend's name) and Ryu, which is a Korean surname. Since her beginnings in 2013, when she first met Rachel Starr who mentored her and brought her in to pornography, Kalina has been in more than 40 films. She has performed in many genres, BDSM films with FM Concepts, anal penetration, solo masturbation, girl-on-girl, and more, though she might be known most for her blow-job only scenes.

Kalina would like to be able to shoot with stars like Kendra Lust and possibly do more scenes with a water theme. Her first showcase video was for Jonni Darkko and features her in her favorite positions; doggy and cowgirl because she says she likes the deeper penetration. One kinky fetish she has is that she enjoys having her toes sucked, and she would like to have more girl/girl experience.

Title Any
(81 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-03-21


Mr. Chase becomes infuriated but Charity seizes the moment playing his fears
. . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2019-02-21
Premium Title

Being the Massage Creep isn't so creepy after all, this job has an excellent benefits . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2019

Nuru is the Japanese art of erotic massage. It starts off with a hot shower, where . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2018

It's been a year since Chloe Amour has seen her accountant Aspen Rae and Chloe is . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2018
Premium Title

When the laws of sexual attraction are just too much to bare, you can be assured . . .

Studio:
30 Ratings
Release Year: 2018


Morgan Lee's three year marriage is over. When she finds out her husband was . . .

Studio:
31 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

For director Mike Adriano, a great blowjob scene requires a certain level of depravity. . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Fantasy Gifts Part One: For their two year anniversary, Ashley Adams gives

. . .

Studio:
29 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

The talented filmmakers at BAM Visions (including porn power couple Anikka Albrite

. . .

Studio:
38 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

2018 AVN Award Winner for Best Niche Movie
There's no better place to leave . . .

Studio:
35 Ratings
Release Year: 2017

Scene 1: Our Little Secret

Allison Moore confesses to her stepson Brad

. . .

Studio:
36 Ratings
Release Year: 2017
Premium Title

In stylish director Jonni Darkko's “Facial Fantasy #2,” glamorous, lingerie-clad

. . .

Studio:
23 Ratings

Related Spotlight Posts

Comments and Reviews for Kalina Ryu

bb501a says:
 Yes, and she also does a sort of Tourette's thing, saying "pussy" ad nauseum. Great legs though. Did a nice scene as Lilly Ocean with Ana Foxx.
wtfdidijustwatch says:
 She is pretty and has a nice body, but she does this annoying thing where she alternates between over-the-top fake orgasm sounds and then giddy fake laughter. Sounds like mentally handicapped sex.