Andrea True

6
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Andrea True
Alias: Singe Low
Born: Jul 26th 1943
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Andrea True Pornstar Biography

Andrea True is a female actress. This Leo was born on Jul 26, 1943. It is interesting to note that this Leo has the same birthday as Petra Short although she is 39 years older than Petra Short. Ms. True originated from Unknown.

Andrea's Porn Career

Andrea True has worked with many studios including Distribpix / Video-X-Pix, VCA, and After Hours Cinema. This model is highly skilled and has performed in movies which involve 45 categories. The range of categories includes black female scenes, grindhouse plots and all girl scenes for women.

Andrea has worked with a sizable group of actors which include Aaron Stuart, Rik Taziner and Judy Craven. Of all of her costars, you can see Andrea True paired most frequently with Jamie Gillis. The pair has been in 12 films together. Their most recent movie, The Bite, became available in 1980 by VCX. Some of the other movies in which they have acted together include Every Inch A Lady (Distribpix / Video-X-Pix), Seduction Of Lyn Carter (Alpha Blue Archives), and Teenage Nurses (Distribpix / Video-X-Pix).

The list of films in which Andrea appears includes Pleasure Cruise, Peepshow Loops 631 (All Lesbian): '70s & '80s (All Color) and Softcore Nudes 521: Splits & Tits 1970's (All Color). Fewer than half of her movies are part of a series. The collection of video series in which Andrea True has acted contains Softcore Nudes, Peepshow Loops and Cult 70s Porno Director.

While Ms. True is not retired it has been 7 years since her last movie. We hope that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some amazing new work from her in the near future.

Title Any
(30 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1973
Premium Title

Who said the Devil was a man? A young girl runaway arrives in New York City and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1975

A x-rated classic from the good old 70's, in an amazing copy. The story is nice and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1974

Andrea True plays Mrs. Nemo. She is the wife of the captain Mr. Nemo of a cruise . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1976

Leapin' lizards! It's the classic 1976 X-rated parody of Little Orphan Annie! This . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1974

After Hours Cinema unleashes three rare and unadulterated New York grindhouse films . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2012

All of your favorite classic sex fiends are featured in this compilation of cum slurping . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1973

This sizzler stars Darby Lloyd Rains, Linda Terry and Jim Rausch as a trio of roommates . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1975

Harry Reems and Darby Lloyd Raines are a couple who have built up a thriving business . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1974

Starring Andrea True and Sharon Thorpe, Jamie Gilis, Tony Russo, Peter Gibbs and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1974

Linda Lovelace, Harry Reems, Jamie Gillis and Andrea True star in this madcap comedy . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1973

The answer to all your sleazy dreams and dirty desires has finally cum! Littered . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1980

It puts a Big Sting into Sex! Set in the early 1930's 'The Bite' is a colorful parody . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Andrea True

No Comments to Show