New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 200,000 Movies, Try HotMovies.com now! Free Instant Access
Marie Silva
Marie SilvaMarie Silva
Aliases: Aria, Maria Silva, Aria Noir
Years Active: 2000 -
Born: Sep 14th 1976 / Virgo
Birth Place: Newport, Rhode Island
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Piercings: Clithood
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Marie was born and raised in Newport, Rhode Island, where she lived until she turned 20. Marie was a tomboy growing up, and took on jobs that are not traditionally done by women, including painting cars, training horses, and working as a bellman. Her exotic good looks and excellent physique were evident years before she became famous in the adult industry in 2002.

Marie worked in the adult industry under various aliases at the beginning of her career, but it wasn’t until 2002, when she moved to Los Angeles and changed her screen name permanently to Marie Silva, that she became well known. It was then that she was not only noticed, but nominated for 2 AVN awards, one for Best B/G scene and another for Best Group Scene. Her nominations made her popularity shoot through the roof, and she has since appeared in over 200 adult films and multiple men’s magazines. On set, Marie is known for her intensity and genuine orgasms. As her career progressed, she developed the ability to ejaculate, not only proving that her orgasms were indeed real, but opening up a whole new niche of films that she could perform in! In 2003 she was nominated for 5 AVN awards: Best New Starlet, Best Actress, Best Solo Scene, Best Couples Scene, and Best Group Scene.

The adult industry isn’t the only career track that Marie has taken; she has also made quite a name for herself in mainstream media. She has been featured in shows on VH1, Playboy, and HBO, as well as in pilots for Fox and CBS. And as if that weren’t enough, Marie is becoming famous in the fitness world as well – working as a figure competitor, doing shows such as the Contra Costa Championship, and the California Figure Championship. She can also be seen in mainstream fitness magazines.

While Marie stays busy with her many professional pursuits, she is careful to leave time for her private hobbies and interests. When not working out at the gym, or performing behind the camera, Marie enjoys horseback riding, surfing, and a good book. This tomboy has grown up and become quite an entrepreneur, making a name for herself in the adult industry and in mainstream media outlets, garnering fans from all walks of life!
Title Any

18 And Lost In San Francisco

Video: 18 And Lost In San Francisco
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

In 18 And Lost In San Francisco, our story follows a group of lost 18-year-olds . . .

Studio:

Poke-Her for Idiots

Video: Poke-Her for Idiots
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Putting their mouths where your money is! These girls take the phrase "let it ride" . . .

Studio:

American Nymphette 6

Video: American Nymphette 6
Preview

45 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

For many years, women have made life a living hell for all men. But now, the Almighty . . .

Studio:

Envy

Video: Envy
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

A title of 6 women, and one mind...Envy - tormented by herself, her own worst enemy, . . .

Studio:

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 4)

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 4)
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 3)

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 3)
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:

Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)

Video: Brunettes Have More Fun (Disc 1)
Preview

30 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Who said blondes have more fun? Brunette is the new blonde. Just ask some of these . . .

Studio:

Best Friends

Video: Best Friends
Preview

24 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

April Flowers and Randy Spears were best friends since childhood. Two separate paths . . .

Studio:

A Lighter Side Of Heather

Video: A Lighter Side Of Heather
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

While Heather remains grumpy, Shania and company get fucked...over and over again. . . .

Studio:

Deep Cheeks 7

Video: Deep Cheeks 7
Preview

32 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

For some women, their deepest pleasure is always the bottom line! Witness the all . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 41 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Marie Silva

No Comments to Show