Welcome ct.vod.com customer,

ct.vod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from ct.vod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Aliases: Matt Hughes, Danny D
Years Active: 2006 -
Born: August 11th 1987 / Leo
Birth Place: Maidstone, England, UK United Kingdom
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Penis: 10.5in uncut
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: 'Chelsea' on left forearm
Piercings: None.
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Danny D.
Danny D.
Danny D.

Danny D. Porn Star Biography

Danny D. is an English adult film actor. He's most well known for his skinny frame and massive 10.5" penis.

Pre-Porn

Danny hails from Maidstone, England, UK. He'd been a child actor in his youth, but his mother made him quit due to him misbehaving at school. After graduating from school, he began a career as a construction worker.

Porn Career

While on vacation with a group of friends, Danny's friends became obsessed with the size of his penis. After noticing his massive hog in a public urinal, his friends began pestering him to seek work as an underwear model and porn star. Since he hated working construction, he followed through and began work on several "amateur" sites in the UK. He even briefly did a few gay films, where the pay was significantly higher for male models. His stage name is simple, stating that the "D" just stands for Dong. He picked Danny Dong because he wanted a more classic, pun-based porn name that were common in the 70s and 80s. He gained a lot of attention working for the British division of Brazzers studios.

Personal Life

  • Danny D. was married to fellow adult film star, Sophia Knight.
  • He's a big fan of classic male porn stars, and admits to geeking out at awards shows whenever he sees Nacho Vidal, Rocco Siffredi, or Ron Jeremy.
  • Danny is close with his mother, even asking to use her house as a set when a film fell through. She made sandwiches for the cast, while his younger sister did hair and makeup.

Awards

  • 2017 AVN Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2020 AVN Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2020 XBIZ Male Foreign Performer of the Year

(318 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2022-07-25

Sexual Education Vol. 13

Premium Title

Make-Up Sexam: Professor Johnny Sins try to be a good teacher, but even when he’s . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-07-05

Cougar Sightings 10

Premium Title

Arielle Ferrera's anger management therapist suggested she find an outlet for her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-07-01

Teens Love Huge Cocks Volume 47

CFN Masturbation: Katie Kush begins her day with a nice shower - water cascading . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-06-20

Bubble Butt Anal Slut 9

Premium Title

Twerking Practice: Abella is just trying to practice her twerking in peace but her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Fuck Me Silly Vol. 10

The Damsel: Ally (Siri Dahl) is a mysterious lady running away from her past in the . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Pure 18 Vol. 42

An RK Ranger is nothing if not persistent. And cute little Keira Croft is DESPERATE . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Fuck Me Silly Vol. 9

It should have been an easy enough job - get the cash and hit the road, but Nolan . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Overworked Titties 14

Premium Title

Madison is all business when it comes to her job. As a building maintenance worker . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Teens Love Huge Cocks Volume 45

Is this lollipop phallic enough for you? Sweet goodness sliding in and out of Alya's . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Sexual Education Vol. 12

Premium Title

Color Theory: At Brazzers Art University, color theory is taken very seriously. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Baby Got Boobs Vol. 16

Premium Title

Courtney Taylor and Summer Brielle were chilling in their tiny pink bikinis, showing . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Teens Love Huge Cocks Volume 44

Premium Title

Jane Wilde is taking a break from class to catch up on some reading when annoying . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

By: Jeffton Banks  Category: best-of

April 6, 2022 Few studios ever make it to the hallowed halls of ubiquity. You can probably count on one hand the ...

By: Bridget  Category: updates

January 27, 2020 As the adult industry wraps up its 2020 awards' season, the AVN and XBIZ award-winning stars and di ...

By: Bridget  Category: updates

November 26, 2018 The 36th annual AVN Awards Show is set to be held on January 26th, 2019 at the Hard Rock Hotel & ...

By: Authentic Lesbian  Category: best-of

October 23, 2019 There's no better way to celebrate this year's World Cup, being held in Russia, than with a sexy so ...

By: Bridget  Category: updates

November 17, 2017 The 35th annual AVN Awards Show is set to be held on January 27th, 2018 at the Hard Rock Hotel & ...

Comments and Reviews for Danny D.

JoeBagofbigdicks says:
 A most impressive cock indeed! It demands attention when it enters a room, or an asshole.
Charlie9 says:
 Danny D is a awesome male performer with a beautiful big cock to suck and fuck and worship!
Dennis says:
 What a huge impressive cock Danny has! Love to wrap my lips around this monstrous phallus!!!
Pudpuller says:
 He's got a huge cock that can really dump a load of cum!
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter