Welcome vcxvod.com customer,

vcxvod.com's parent company is HotMovies.com, the #1 VOD provider since 2003. We have redirected you to HotMovies.com for a better experience. Every movie from vcxvod.com is available on HotMovies.com. Your minutes, scenes and purchases are here. Log in with your same email address and password. Please be sure to update your bookmarks.

Welcome to a new, improved experience and thanks for your business!

Sheri St. Clair

29
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Sheri St. Clair
Sheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. ClairSheri St. Clair
Aliases: Sheri St. Claire, Sherri St. Claire
Years Active: 1983 - 1992
Born: Apr 17th 1957 / Aries
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sheri St. Clair's Porn Star Biography

Sheri St. Clair first began appearing in XXX movies in 1983 when she was 26 years old. She quickly became one of the most recognizable, sought after actresses in porn due to her bubbly personality and passionate scene work. She worked with many of the industry's most recognizable production companies, including Catalina Video Distributors, Caballero Home Video, Spread Eagle Video Productions, Western Visuals, and many more. Clair retired from the industry in 1992 with about 220 adult films under her belt. She now runs a dog grooming business in Los Angeles, California.

Notable Films

When she first began working in porn, Clair was usually cast as the innocent girl who is just being introduced to the pleasures of sex. She would go on to work in a variety of niches, including anal, double penetration, interracial, lesbian content, and more. Notable films for Clair include Girls Who Love Girls parts 4, 15 and 19 (Vidco Entertainment), Backdoor Lust (Pink Video), Charm School (Vivid), Deep Inside Trading (Arrow Productions), Nymphette Does Hollywood (Western Visuals).

Porn Awards

  • 1985 CAFA Best Supporting Actress in Corporate Assets
  • 1986 AVN Best Actress in Corporate Assets
  • 2007 Inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame

Title Any
(90 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page

In order to be a porn star legend, you have to be comprised of sexual exuberance . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

French Cafe Sitting in a Paris cafe after the war, a luscious French hooker decides . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

From L.B.O. Entertainment Group comes the finest adult footage ever exposed to the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Hot Chocolate is a study in the perfection that is "Women of Color." Hot Chocolate . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1988

My, My, My if it isn't another wall-to-wall, sex-oriented excursion into the hot . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Ravishing Raven stars in this non-stop carnal collection, introducing a series of . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Sweet Revenge is that rare combination of good humor and steamy hot sex, making this . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Ron Jeremy stars in this torrid throwback, playing a 'high roller' who keeps finding . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Sally can't understand why her husband is more interested in sports on TV than her . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Little Nikki arrives at her Aunt Alice and Uncle Charlie's doorstep, lost and alone, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Talk about keeping it in the family, this takes it to an entirely new level completely . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1987

AVN Top 500 - Those Miami Spice girls sure have a nose for torrid trouble! Agents . . .

Studio:
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Sheri St. Clair

No Comments to Show